DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Sunday, 21 January - 198 companies share price increased, 72 decreased and 47 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Open

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
JUTESPINN165.7013.508.87%
PROGRESLIF74.505.107.35%
BXSYNTH11.100.706.73%
ECABLES216.0013.606.72%
IMAMBUTTON44.602.405.69%
KPPL12.600.605.00%
ISLAMIINS29.801.404.93%
SONARGAON19.400.904.86%
WMSHIPYARD31.301.304.33%
PLFSL13.800.503.76%
SHURWID17.300.603.59%
MONNOSTAF692.0023.903.58%
DESHBANDHU23.500.803.52%
EMERALDOIL18.800.603.30%
ACIFORMULA199.406.203.21%
NBL13.100.403.15%
JANATAINS16.900.503.05%
EASTRNLUB1095.9030.702.88%
FAMILYTEX7.700.202.67%
BEXIMCO27.300.702.63%
BANGAS226.605.702.58%
IFADAUTOS133.003.202.47%
RENWICKJA604.9014.402.44%
METROSPIN12.700.302.42%
SAVAREFR170.203.802.28%
PROVATIINS18.600.402.20%
CONFIDCEM160.903.402.16%
PHARMAID424.608.902.14%
RELIANCINS57.201.202.14%
SIMTEX30.200.602.03%
FASFIN20.300.402.01%
NLI1STMF15.200.302.01%
ISLAMICFIN20.300.402.01%
KAY&QUE141.802.802.01%
UNIQUEHRL56.001.102.00%
DELTALIFE103.902.001.96%
SAMATALETH72.801.401.96%
MAKSONSPIN10.400.201.96%
NTLTUBES135.402.601.96%
ARAMITCEM31.500.601.94%
BRACBANK102.501.901.89%
MERCINS22.000.401.85%
BDFINANCE22.000.401.85%
ILFSL22.200.401.83%
OLYMPIC280.005.001.82%
FBFIF5.700.101.79%
ARAMIT346.906.101.79%
FIRSTFIN11.400.201.79%
PRAGATILIF110.501.901.75%
KBPPWBIL17.400.301.75%
MITHUNKNIT29.900.501.70%
INTECH18.400.301.66%
BBSCABLES104.801.701.65%
ABB1STMF6.300.101.61%
BERGERPBL2190.0034.501.60%
LEGACYFOOT57.600.901.59%
BSC45.100.701.58%
UNIONCAP19.400.301.57%
RAHIMAFOOD158.002.301.48%
BAYLEASING28.200.401.44%
NPOLYMAR87.101.201.40%
GHAIL43.800.601.39%
PRIME1ICBA7.400.101.37%
SONALIANSH218.502.901.35%
NAHEEACP60.800.801.33%
USMANIAGL91.501.201.33%
BBS38.200.501.33%
CITYBANK46.100.601.32%
AL-HAJTEX92.601.201.31%
UNITEDFIN23.400.301.30%
ALIF15.600.201.30%
APEXFOODS142.801.801.28%
SANDHANINS31.900.401.27%
AIBL1STIMF8.000.101.27%
MERCANBANK24.200.301.26%
UTTARABANK33.000.401.23%
PURABIGEN16.600.201.22%
RNSPIN16.700.201.21%
ICBAMCL2ND8.400.101.20%
SAIHAMCOT17.100.201.18%
CNATEX8.600.101.18%
DULAMIACOT34.200.401.18%
FINEFOODS34.800.401.16%
BSCCL105.101.201.15%
NFML18.100.201.12%
GENNEXT9.400.101.08%
VAMLBDMF19.400.101.08%
CENTRALPHL19.100.201.06%
DBH1STMF9.600.101.05%
QSMDRYCELL76.700.801.05%
APEXTANRY144.001.501.05%
MEGHNALIFE58.000.601.05%
RAKCERAMIC58.800.601.03%
TUNGHAI9.800.101.03%
OAL19.700.201.03%
AIL99.201.001.02%
GSPFINANCE29.800.301.02%
ARGONDENIM30.900.300.98%
JAMUNABANK20.800.200.97%
ICB2NDNRB10.500.100.96%
PRIMELIFE52.500.500.96%
BEACONPHAR21.500.200.94%
POPULARLIF75.000.700.94%
DAFODILCOM43.300.400.93%
RANFOUNDRY130.001.200.93%
YPL21.900.200.92%
BDAUTOCA121.401.100.91%
MIRACLEIND45.000.400.90%
PENINSULA22.600.200.89%
PRIMEFIN11.500.100.88%
TALLUSPIN11.400.100.88%
SAPORTL34.900.300.87%
NTC640.005.500.87%
KEYACOSMET11.600.100.87%
RUPALIBANK59.000.500.85%
PRIMEBANK24.100.200.84%
BARKAPOWER36.000.300.84%
STANCERAM110.000.900.82%
RENATA1233.009.700.79%
BENGALWTL38.300.300.79%
BDWELDING25.900.200.78%
BXPHARMA103.900.800.78%
HFL27.100.200.74%
JMISMDL180.001.300.73%
JAMUNAOIL193.601.400.73%
MODERNDYE216.001.500.70%
PREMIERBAN14.800.100.68%
GLOBALINS15.000.100.67%
DUTCHBANGL142.200.900.64%
SINGERBD192.001.200.63%
STANDARINS32.100.200.63%
FUWANGCER16.500.100.61%
MTB33.800.200.60%
SALAMCRST33.500.200.60%
ENVOYTEX34.500.200.58%
RDFOOD17.200.100.58%
ISLAMIBANK34.600.200.58%
ACTIVEFINE34.900.200.58%
ETL17.200.100.58%
SAFKOSPINN17.700.100.57%
IBNSINA248.501.400.57%
BNICL18.100.100.56%
BEACHHATCH18.000.100.56%
GBBPOWER18.800.100.53%
FUWANGFOOD19.600.100.51%
DHAKABANK19.900.100.51%
ABBANK19.600.100.51%
RUPALIINS20.200.100.50%
NORTHERN501.002.500.50%
APEXFOOT320.001.600.50%
SOUTHEASTB20.500.100.49%
ONEBANKLTD21.900.100.46%
SALVOCHEM21.900.100.46%
AGNISYSL21.700.100.46%
RAHIMTEXT239.001.100.46%
ISNLTD24.000.100.42%
RUPALILIFE48.600.200.41%
BSRMLTD99.700.400.40%
STYLECRAFT1433.005.700.40%
DSHGARME232.000.900.39%
SUNLIFEINS25.500.100.39%
LIBRAINFU527.702.000.38%
IDLC80.000.300.38%
WATACHEM268.201.000.37%
SHYAMPSUG58.000.200.35%
GQBALLPEN88.600.300.34%
MONNOCERA89.000.300.34%
APEXSPINN118.500.400.34%
DOREENPWR118.500.400.34%
GEMINISEA432.001.400.33%
SHEPHERD30.200.100.33%
AFTABAUTO63.000.200.32%
SHASHADNIM61.900.200.32%
AMANFEED62.000.200.32%
AAMRATECH32.700.100.31%
HRTEX32.900.100.30%
ITC34.900.100.29%
SUMITPOWER35.600.100.28%
ANWARGALV71.700.200.28%
FORTUNE37.700.100.27%
GP484.601.300.27%
ACMELAB114.400.300.26%
SAMORITA81.000.200.25%
UPGDCL165.500.400.24%
TITASGAS43.800.100.23%
LINDEBD1305.002.800.22%
LANKABAFIN45.000.100.22%
HEIDELBCEM408.900.900.22%
ORIONPHARM48.200.100.21%
IPDC50.300.100.20%
POWERGRID52.300.100.19%
GLAXOSMITH1565.002.900.19%
KPCL57.500.100.17%
RSRMSTEEL60.800.100.16%
MPETROLEUM191.900.300.16%
LAFSURCEML61.800.100.16%
AZIZPIPES159.400.200.13%
MARICO1155.100.800.07%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
SHAHJABANK29.70-1.10-3.57%
PHPMF16.40-0.20-3.03%
EHL49.90-1.50-2.92%
PF1STMF7.00-0.20-2.78%
ICBSONALI18.30-0.20-2.35%
CVOPRL216.00-4.90-2.22%
EBL1STMF10.00-0.20-1.96%
MEGHNAPET26.40-0.50-1.86%
FAREASTFIN11.00-0.20-1.79%
MATINSPINN39.70-0.70-1.73%
1JANATAMF6.50-0.10-1.52%
EXIM1STMF7.00-0.10-1.41%
MEGCONMILK28.10-0.40-1.40%
SEMLIBBLSF7.20-0.10-1.37%
IFILISLMF17.50-0.10-1.32%
BANKASIA22.40-0.30-1.32%
ICBAGRANI17.70-0.10-1.28%
NORTHRNINS23.10-0.30-1.28%
ALARABANK24.20-0.30-1.22%
OIMEX57.20-0.70-1.21%
SONARBAINS17.30-0.20-1.14%
CITYGENINS17.80-0.20-1.11%
PHOENIXFIN35.70-0.40-1.11%
MBL1STMF9.00-0.10-1.10%
EBL44.90-0.50-1.10%
AMBEEPHA389.10-4.30-1.09%
PRIMEINSUR18.30-0.20-1.08%
PUBALIBANK28.30-0.30-1.05%
MHSML20.00-0.20-0.99%
PEOPLESINS20.20-0.20-0.98%
BIFC10.40-0.10-0.95%
PREMIERCEM85.50-0.80-0.93%
DSSL22.00-0.20-0.90%
EASTLAND23.30-0.20-0.85%
ALLTEX11.70-0.10-0.85%
STANDBANKL14.70-0.10-0.68%
NHFIL44.50-0.30-0.67%
BDTHAI30.20-0.20-0.66%
1STPRIMFMF15.20-0.10-0.65%
SQUARETEXT61.50-0.40-0.65%
APOLOISPAT16.10-0.10-0.62%
ZAHINTEX16.30-0.10-0.61%
NITOLINS33.10-0.20-0.60%
FAREASTLIF69.10-0.40-0.58%
UTTARAFIN71.20-0.40-0.56%
AAMRANET89.90-0.50-0.55%
SINOBANGLA57.10-0.30-0.52%
PDL19.40-0.10-0.51%
TRUSTBANK40.00-0.20-0.50%
BGIC20.40-0.10-0.49%
UCB21.60-0.10-0.46%
SPCL113.50-0.50-0.44%
DHAKAINS23.70-0.10-0.42%
TOSRIFA24.00-0.10-0.41%
SQURPHARMA322.00-1.30-0.40%
BSRMSTEEL76.70-0.30-0.39%
ORIONINFU55.00-0.20-0.36%
PRAGATIINS27.90-0.10-0.36%
MJLBD108.80-0.30-0.27%
ACI446.00-1.20-0.27%
HWAWELLTEX38.00-0.10-0.26%
NATLIFEINS154.00-0.40-0.26%
KOHINOOR383.20-1.00-0.26%
GPHISPAT40.00-0.10-0.25%
AFCAGRO44.30-0.10-0.23%
ICB155.00-0.30-0.19%
AMCL(PRAN)221.90-0.40-0.18%
KDSALTD64.80-0.10-0.15%
ATLASBANG133.60-0.20-0.15%
MICEMENT83.30-0.10-0.12%
BDLAMPS176.00-0.10-0.06%
BATBC3423.10-1.90-0.06%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka