DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Sunday, 25 February - 76 companies share price increased, 224 decreased and 34 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
KAY&QUE167.8015.209.96%
BANGAS252.5017.107.26%
LIBRAINFU593.0039.107.06%
SONARGAON26.201.706.94%
MEGHNAPET27.901.706.49%
RAHIMAFOOD148.508.506.07%
MEGCONMILK33.401.805.70%
DULAMIACOT55.002.805.36%
AZIZPIPES144.007.105.19%
IBNSINA252.9011.404.72%
SHURWID18.200.804.60%
JMISMDL188.707.404.08%
SONALIANSH221.208.504.00%
GREENDELT61.002.203.74%
ASIAPACINS25.000.803.31%
STANCERAM118.503.302.86%
GPHISPAT38.001.002.70%
APEXSPINN138.803.602.66%
BDAUTOCA128.703.202.55%
APEXFOODS194.004.502.37%
USMANIAGL132.503.002.32%
BEACHHATCH17.700.402.31%
SHASHADNIM54.001.202.27%
BDLAMPS190.503.902.09%
PEOPLESINS20.500.401.99%
SUMITPOWER36.100.701.98%
UNIQUEHRL63.501.201.93%
PRIMEFIN11.000.201.85%
SAVAREFR161.002.901.83%
AMCL(PRAN)219.503.901.81%
RENWICKJA642.0010.801.71%
ARAMIT360.006.001.69%
JANATAINS18.300.301.67%
UTTARAFIN69.001.101.62%
SALAMCRST32.000.501.59%
MTB33.200.501.53%
GEMINISEA410.006.101.51%
PRIME1ICBA7.000.101.45%
EXIM1STMF7.000.101.45%
ARAMITCEM30.200.401.34%
CONFIDCEM168.402.201.32%
POPULARLIF82.001.001.23%
CAPMBDBLMF8.200.101.23%
MEGHNALIFE58.600.701.21%
ANWARGALV84.701.001.19%
FEKDIL17.500.201.16%
EBL1STMF9.200.101.10%
SIMTEX28.700.301.06%
AGRANINS19.000.201.06%
NORTHERN476.504.901.04%
MATINSPINN39.500.401.02%
INTECH20.100.201.01%
NTC650.005.400.84%
CVOPRL234.801.900.82%
DESCO42.300.300.71%
GLOBALINS14.200.100.71%
SAPORTL30.600.200.66%
LEGACYFOOT65.000.400.62%
NCCBANK16.800.100.60%
GLAXOSMITH1587.109.100.58%
JAMUNAOIL190.001.100.58%
DHAKAINS20.500.100.49%
ACIFORMULA183.400.900.49%
ASIAINS22.300.100.45%
MONNOCERA136.300.600.44%
ORIONPHARM47.700.200.42%
PREMIERCEM76.000.300.40%
ISNLTD26.200.100.38%
ISLAMIINS29.900.100.34%
LINDEBD1242.104.000.32%
BSRMSTEEL71.000.100.14%
MEGHNACEM96.100.100.10%
MONNOSTAF879.800.900.10%
HEIDELBCEM397.100.400.10%
NTLTUBES132.800.100.08%
UPGDCL161.200.100.06%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
DAFODILCOM37.80-2.80-6.90%
ILFSL18.30-1.30-6.63%
1STPRIMFMF13.00-0.90-6.47%
UNIONCAP16.90-1.10-6.11%
METROSPIN12.80-0.70-5.19%
UTTARABANK29.50-1.50-4.84%
FINEFOODS39.40-2.00-4.83%
REPUBLIC27.90-1.40-4.78%
ICBSONALI18.00-0.40-4.76%
AIL100.00-5.00-4.76%
ICBAMCL2ND8.00-0.40-4.76%
BBSCABLES84.80-4.10-4.61%
FUWANGFOOD19.20-0.90-4.48%
TALLUSPIN10.80-0.50-4.42%
KDSALTD57.40-2.60-4.33%
RDFOOD15.50-0.70-4.32%
ISLAMICFIN17.90-0.80-4.28%
FUWANGCER16.40-0.70-4.09%
SAIHAMCOT14.90-0.60-3.87%
SHAHJABANK30.00-1.20-3.85%
BXSYNTH12.50-0.50-3.85%
FASFIN15.80-0.60-3.66%
ACI385.00-14.40-3.61%
DESHBANDHU18.90-0.70-3.57%
ECABLES227.00-8.10-3.45%
ATLASBANG128.50-4.50-3.38%
RUPALIBANK54.50-1.90-3.37%
PARAMOUNT17.30-0.60-3.35%
BBS32.20-1.10-3.30%
MIDASFIN35.80-1.20-3.24%
PREMIERLEA15.10-0.50-3.21%
AGNISYSL21.30-0.70-3.18%
EASTLAND21.40-0.70-3.17%
PTL43.40-1.40-3.13%
STANDARINS28.50-0.90-3.06%
AFCAGRO38.80-1.20-3.00%
QSMDRYCELL68.10-2.10-2.99%
SEMLIBBLSF6.50-0.20-2.99%
CENTRALPHL16.30-0.50-2.98%
MERCANBANK22.80-0.70-2.98%
PADMALIFE42.50-1.30-2.97%
PIONEERINS27.10-0.80-2.87%
IFADAUTOS116.00-3.40-2.85%
FARCHEM17.30-0.50-2.81%
ZEALBANGLA67.00-1.90-2.76%
APOLOISPAT14.10-0.40-2.76%
CITYBANK38.90-1.10-2.75%
PROGRESLIF63.90-1.80-2.74%
SHEPHERD25.10-0.70-2.71%
FEDERALINS10.80-0.30-2.70%
MITHUNKNIT28.80-0.80-2.70%
SINOBANGLA55.30-1.50-2.64%
EXIMBANK14.80-0.40-2.63%
MALEKSPIN18.50-0.50-2.63%
BDTHAI26.20-0.70-2.60%
FIRSTFIN11.50-0.30-2.54%
RAKCERAMIC47.20-1.20-2.48%
JAMUNABANK19.80-0.50-2.46%
ENVOYTEX32.20-0.80-2.42%
LANKABAFIN36.50-0.90-2.41%
OIMEX40.50-1.00-2.41%
PLFSL12.40-0.30-2.36%
HWAWELLTEX37.60-0.90-2.34%
PENINSULA20.90-0.50-2.34%
MHSML16.80-0.40-2.33%
BATBC3600.00-85.50-2.32%
GHCL38.00-0.90-2.31%
IDLC72.20-1.70-2.30%
DOREENPWR102.80-2.40-2.28%
SALVOCHEM21.80-0.50-2.24%
GHAIL39.30-0.90-2.24%
DSHGARME223.20-5.10-2.23%
ABBANK17.50-0.40-2.23%
PREMIERBAN13.20-0.30-2.22%
NAHEEACP49.10-1.10-2.19%
AL-HAJTEX85.40-1.90-2.18%
TRUSTBANK40.50-0.90-2.17%
GREENDELMF9.10-0.20-2.15%
MODERNDYE232.00-5.10-2.15%
ZAHEENSPIN18.30-0.40-2.14%
RUPALIINS18.60-0.40-2.11%
SOUTHEASTB19.50-0.40-2.01%
KOHINOOR383.00-7.80-2.00%
TUNGHAI9.80-0.20-2.00%
DUTCHBANGL127.00-14.90-10.50%
NPOLYMAR79.40-1.60-1.98%
ZAHINTEX14.90-0.30-1.97%
WATACHEM263.70-5.30-1.97%
PURABIGEN15.00-0.30-1.96%
STYLECRAFT1360.10-26.70-1.93%
EBL40.70-0.80-1.93%
MAKSONSPIN10.40-0.20-1.89%
GBBPOWER15.70-0.30-1.88%
TAKAFULINS26.50-0.50-1.85%
SQURPHARMA312.00-5.80-1.83%
ORIONINFU53.50-1.00-1.83%
NFML16.20-0.30-1.82%
BNICL16.30-0.30-1.81%
KBPPWBIL16.50-0.30-1.79%
APEXTANRY145.50-2.60-1.76%
JUTESPINN165.10-2.90-1.73%
BENGALWTL34.00-0.60-1.73%
NURANI17.10-0.30-1.72%
ARGONDENIM28.70-0.50-1.71%
IFIC1STMF5.80-0.10-1.69%
AMANFEED58.00-1.00-1.69%
POPULAR1MF5.80-0.10-1.69%
DHAKABANK17.50-0.30-1.69%
ACMELAB111.00-1.90-1.68%
MICEMENT77.40-1.30-1.65%
SUNLIFEINS24.20-0.40-1.63%
PRIMETEX24.10-0.40-1.63%
ICB3RDNRB6.10-0.10-1.61%
TRUSTB1MF6.10-0.10-1.61%
PRIMELIFE49.90-0.80-1.58%
NBL12.50-0.20-1.57%
AAMRATECH31.50-0.50-1.56%
KPPL12.60-0.20-1.56%
BEXIMCO25.40-0.40-1.55%
ICB140.10-2.20-1.55%
GOLDENSON12.80-0.20-1.54%
DSSL19.30-0.30-1.53%
BXPHARMA104.80-1.60-1.50%
BEACONPHAR19.80-0.30-1.49%
CENTRALINS20.00-0.30-1.48%
RUPALILIFE46.80-0.70-1.47%
FAREASTLIF67.30-1.00-1.46%
UCB20.60-0.30-1.44%
UNITEDFIN21.00-0.30-1.41%
RNSPIN14.20-0.20-1.39%
RANFOUNDRY137.00-1.90-1.37%
PRIMEBANK21.60-0.30-1.37%
TOSRIFA21.60-0.30-1.37%
IFILISLMF17.30-0.10-1.35%
EASTRNLUB1013.60-13.20-1.29%
RAHIMTEXT240.40-3.10-1.27%
HRTEX31.20-0.40-1.27%
ITC31.30-0.40-1.26%
ETL15.70-0.20-1.26%
CITYGENINS15.90-0.20-1.24%
GRAMEENS216.00-0.20-1.23%
KARNAPHULI16.00-0.20-1.23%
BARKAPOWER32.30-0.40-1.22%
CNATEX8.30-0.10-1.19%
HFL25.90-0.30-1.15%
SAFKOSPINN17.30-0.20-1.14%
OAL17.30-0.20-1.14%
BSC43.30-0.50-1.14%
REGENTTEX17.60-0.20-1.12%
EMERALDOIL17.70-0.20-1.12%
VAMLBDMF19.10-0.10-1.09%
BDCOM27.40-0.30-1.08%
NCCBLMF19.20-0.10-1.08%
DELTASPINN9.20-0.10-1.08%
GENNEXT9.30-0.10-1.06%
IPDC47.10-0.50-1.05%
SINGERBD181.30-1.90-1.04%
SPCERAMICS19.10-0.20-1.04%
SAMATALETH67.80-0.70-1.02%
BSCCL97.30-1.00-1.02%
YPL19.80-0.20-1.00%
POWERGRID50.00-0.50-0.99%
DACCADYE10.00-0.10-0.99%
BGIC20.00-0.20-0.99%
ICB2NDNRB10.10-0.10-0.98%
BRACBANK92.10-0.90-0.97%
NAVANACNG61.70-0.60-0.96%
PRAGATILIF104.00-1.00-0.95%
ONEBANKLTD21.60-0.20-0.92%
ISLAMIBANK32.50-0.30-0.91%
MERCINS21.80-0.20-0.91%
FORTUNE33.20-0.30-0.90%
KPCL55.40-0.50-0.89%
ACTIVEFINE33.70-0.30-0.88%
BDWELDING23.00-0.20-0.86%
APEXFOOT332.50-2.80-0.84%
PHARMAID528.00-4.40-0.83%
AFTABAUTO59.60-0.50-0.83%
OLYMPIC260.00-2.10-0.80%
GP478.20-3.80-0.79%
ALLTEX12.70-0.10-0.78%
SAMORITA77.60-0.60-0.77%
BSRMLTD93.00-0.70-0.75%
FIRSTSBANK13.40-0.10-0.74%
MPETROLEUM188.00-1.40-0.74%
ALIF13.60-0.10-0.73%
UNITEDINS27.10-0.20-0.73%
NHFIL40.70-0.30-0.73%
SEBL1STMF13.90-0.10-0.71%
EASTERNINS28.00-0.20-0.71%
TITASGAS41.90-0.30-0.71%
NLI1STMF14.50-0.10-0.68%
BATASHOE1181.80-8.00-0.67%
IBBLPBOND982.00-6.50-0.66%
MJLBD107.40-0.70-0.65%
MARICO1125.20-7.20-0.64%
SHYAMPSUG63.20-0.40-0.63%
RENATA1252.10-7.90-0.63%
EHL47.70-0.30-0.62%
SONARBAINS16.40-0.10-0.61%
IFIC16.20-0.10-0.61%
PDL16.50-0.10-0.60%
DELTALIFE100.80-0.60-0.59%
AAMRANET85.40-0.50-0.58%
PROVATIINS18.00-0.10-0.55%
SPCL99.60-0.50-0.50%
GQBALLPEN79.00-0.40-0.50%
CONTININS20.10-0.10-0.50%
PRIMEINSUR20.40-0.10-0.49%
NORTHRNINS21.80-0.10-0.46%
BANKASIA22.00-0.10-0.45%
WMSHIPYARD26.90-0.10-0.37%
PUBALIBANK28.00-0.10-0.36%
SQUARETEXT55.50-0.20-0.36%
SAIFPOWER27.50-0.10-0.36%
PRAGATIINS27.80-0.10-0.36%
RSRMSTEEL54.90-0.20-0.36%
LAFSURCEML56.70-0.20-0.35%
SANDHANINS28.70-0.10-0.35%
HAKKANIPUL58.40-0.20-0.34%
NITOLINS32.00-0.10-0.31%
RECKITTBEN1748.00-4.90-0.28%
PHOENIXFIN35.40-0.10-0.28%
NATLIFEINS148.20-0.30-0.20%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka