DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Sunday, 21 January - 167 companies share price increased, 121 decreased and 48 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
JUTESPINN166.0013.809.07%
BXSYNTH11.200.807.69%
PROGRESLIF74.304.907.06%
ECABLES216.5014.106.97%
IMAMBUTTON45.002.806.64%
UNITEDINS28.901.605.86%
WMSHIPYARD31.701.705.67%
PLFSL14.000.705.26%
DESHBANDHU23.801.104.85%
RENWICKJA618.2027.704.69%
ZEALBANGLA72.203.104.49%
MONNOSTAF695.2027.104.06%
NBL13.200.503.94%
BXPHARMA107.104.003.88%
AIL101.903.703.77%
NTLTUBES137.805.003.77%
JANATAINS17.000.603.66%
UNIQUEHRL56.902.003.64%
ARAMITCEM32.001.103.56%
JAMUNABANK21.300.703.40%
HFL27.800.903.35%
KPPL12.400.403.33%
ACIFORMULA199.306.103.16%
DBH1STMF9.800.303.16%
MONNOCERA91.502.803.16%
NPOLYMAR88.602.703.14%
SHURWID17.200.502.99%
DULAMIACOT34.801.002.96%
BANGAS227.406.502.94%
MAKSONSPIN10.500.302.94%
BBSCABLES106.002.902.81%
DSHGARME237.406.302.73%
SONARGAON19.000.502.70%
SIMTEX30.400.802.70%
PTL46.201.202.67%
CITYBANK46.701.202.64%
IFADAUTOS133.203.402.62%
AIBL1STIMF8.100.202.53%
FASFIN20.400.502.51%
METROSPIN12.700.302.42%
BEACONPHAR21.800.502.35%
CNATEX8.700.202.35%
REPUBLIC26.600.602.31%
BDFINANCE22.100.502.31%
POPULARLIF76.001.702.29%
KAY&QUE142.103.102.23%
CONFIDCEM161.003.502.22%
RELIANCINS57.201.202.14%
POWERGRID53.301.102.11%
ISLAMIINS29.000.602.11%
TUNGHAI9.900.202.06%
MITHUNKNIT30.000.602.04%
BSC45.300.902.03%
NLI1STMF15.200.302.01%
GLOBALINS15.200.302.01%
HAKKANIPUL57.601.101.95%
BIFC10.700.201.90%
USMANIAGL92.001.701.88%
BEXIMCO27.100.501.88%
MERCINS22.000.401.85%
BENGALWTL38.700.701.84%
ILFSL22.200.401.83%
ONEBANKLTD22.200.401.83%
NHFIL45.600.801.79%
MTB34.200.601.79%
PHARMAID423.107.401.78%
TALLUSPIN11.500.201.77%
PRIMEFIN11.600.201.75%
WATACHEM271.804.601.72%
MERCANBANK24.300.401.67%
EMERALDOIL18.500.301.65%
NTC645.0010.501.65%
GHAIL43.900.701.62%
BRACBANK102.201.601.59%
SANDHANINS32.000.501.59%
MIRACLEIND45.300.701.57%
RENATA1242.3019.001.55%
RAKCERAMIC59.100.901.55%
BSCCL105.501.601.54%
PRIMELIFE52.800.801.54%
MALEKSPIN19.900.301.53%
DBH132.902.001.53%
MATINSPINN41.000.601.49%
ICBEPMF1S17.300.101.39%
SAVAREFR168.702.301.38%
PRIME1ICBA7.400.101.37%
GQBALLPEN89.501.201.36%
FAMILYTEX7.600.101.33%
IFILISLMF17.700.101.32%
UTTARABANK33.000.401.23%
KPCL58.100.701.22%
ICBSONALI18.600.101.18%
IBNSINA250.002.901.17%
DAFODILCOM43.400.501.17%
BDWELDING26.000.301.17%
NCCBLMF18.800.101.15%
OLYMPIC278.103.101.13%
BEACHHATCH18.100.201.12%
INTECH18.300.201.10%
AL-HAJTEX92.401.001.09%
GENNEXT9.400.101.08%
DELTALIFE103.001.101.08%
SAIHAMTEX19.800.201.02%
PHENIXINS29.700.301.02%
GHCL40.400.401.00%
ANLIMAYARN32.300.300.94%
EASTRNLUB1075.109.900.93%
AMBEEPHA397.003.600.92%
QSMDRYCELL76.600.700.92%
TITASGAS44.100.400.92%
PENINSULA22.600.200.89%
FIRSTFIN11.300.100.89%
ENVOYTEX34.600.300.87%
ISLAMIBANK34.700.300.87%
ITC35.100.300.86%
BARKAPOWER36.000.300.84%
PRAGATILIF109.500.900.83%
TAKAFULINS25.200.200.80%
SUNLIFEINS25.600.200.79%
SAMORITA81.400.600.74%
BDLAMPS177.401.300.74%
MODERNDYE216.001.500.70%
FIRSTSBANK14.400.100.70%
ARGONDENIM30.800.200.65%
LAFSURCEML62.100.400.65%
GP486.303.000.62%
SAIHAMCOT17.000.100.59%
SQURPHARMA325.201.900.59%
SAFKOSPINN17.700.100.57%
NFML18.000.100.56%
ARAMIT342.701.900.56%
UPGDCL166.000.900.55%
GBBPOWER18.800.100.53%
BBS37.900.200.53%
UNIONCAP19.200.100.52%
BSRMSTEEL77.400.400.52%
ISLAMICFIN20.000.100.50%
TRUSTBANK40.400.200.50%
AGRANINS20.700.100.49%
SOUTHEASTB20.500.100.49%
GEMINISEA432.702.100.49%
AFTABAUTO63.100.300.48%
PREMIERCEM86.700.400.46%
SALVOCHEM21.900.100.46%
JMISMDL179.500.800.45%
DSSL22.300.100.45%
UNITEDFIN23.200.100.43%
MARICO1159.004.700.41%
BSRMLTD99.700.400.40%
IDLC80.000.300.38%
DUTCHBANGL141.800.500.35%
MEGHNALIFE57.600.200.35%
SHYAMPSUG58.000.200.35%
ACMELAB114.500.400.35%
BDTHAI30.500.100.33%
AAMRATECH32.700.100.31%
KDSALTD65.100.200.31%
NORTHERN500.001.500.30%
ACTIVEFINE34.800.100.29%
SAPORTL34.700.100.29%
STYLECRAFT1431.003.700.26%
RAHIMTEXT238.500.600.25%
SINGERBD191.200.400.21%
ORIONPHARM48.200.100.21%
BATBC3430.005.000.15%
GLAXOSMITH1563.101.000.06%
JAMUNAOIL192.300.100.05%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
AZIZPIPES145.20-14.00-8.79%
MEGCONMILK26.70-1.80-6.32%
CAPMBDBLMF8.50-0.50-5.56%
OIMEX54.90-3.00-5.18%
SHAHJABANK29.70-1.10-3.57%
ASIAPACINS24.60-0.90-3.53%
NORTHRNINS22.60-0.80-3.42%
PHPMF16.40-0.20-3.03%
CVOPRL214.30-6.60-2.99%
EHL49.90-1.50-2.92%
STANDARINS31.00-0.90-2.82%
KARNAPHULI17.20-0.50-2.82%
PUBALIBANK27.80-0.80-2.80%
SEMLIBBLSF7.10-0.20-2.74%
AAMRANET88.00-2.40-2.65%
BDAUTOCA117.50-2.80-2.33%
SHEPHERD29.40-0.70-2.33%
MEGHNAPET26.30-0.60-2.23%
NURANI18.00-0.40-2.17%
PRIMEINSUR18.10-0.40-2.16%
VAMLBDMF19.10-0.20-2.15%
ATLASBANG131.00-2.80-2.09%
MEGHNACEM100.50-2.10-2.05%
ALARABANK24.00-0.50-2.04%
AFCAGRO43.50-0.90-2.03%
MHSML19.80-0.40-1.98%
ACI439.00-8.20-1.83%
UNITEDAIR5.40-0.10-1.82%
IFIC1STMF6.00-0.10-1.64%
FORTUNE37.00-0.60-1.60%
SAIFPOWER31.60-0.50-1.56%
EBLNRBMF6.40-0.10-1.54%
1JANATAMF6.50-0.10-1.52%
REGENTTEX20.10-0.30-1.47%
EXIM1STMF7.00-0.10-1.41%
LEGACYFOOT55.90-0.80-1.41%
PF1STMF7.10-0.10-1.39%
YPL21.40-0.30-1.38%
SEMLLECMF7.30-0.10-1.35%
HWAWELLTEX37.60-0.50-1.31%
1STPRIMFMF15.10-0.20-1.31%
CENTRALINS23.00-0.30-1.29%
EASTLAND23.20-0.30-1.28%
LIBRAINFU519.00-6.70-1.27%
ZAHINTEX16.20-0.20-1.22%
BATASHOE1189.00-13.80-1.15%
RSRMSTEEL60.00-0.70-1.15%
AMANFEED61.10-0.70-1.13%
PADMAOIL235.30-2.70-1.13%
EBL44.90-0.50-1.10%
DACCADYE9.00-0.10-1.10%
MBL1STMF9.00-0.10-1.10%
GREENDELMF9.20-0.10-1.08%
DELTASPINN9.30-0.10-1.06%
PADMALIFE47.50-0.50-1.04%
FEKDIL19.10-0.20-1.04%
PIONEERINS28.90-0.30-1.03%
PDL19.30-0.20-1.03%
STANCERAM108.00-1.10-1.01%
EASTERNINS29.70-0.30-1.00%
AMCL(PRAN)220.10-2.20-0.99%
VAMLRBBF10.10-0.10-0.98%
EBL1STMF10.10-0.10-0.98%
SQUARETEXT61.30-0.60-0.97%
LINDEBD1290.00-12.20-0.94%
UCB21.50-0.20-0.92%
FAREASTFIN11.10-0.10-0.89%
ATCSLGF11.30-0.10-0.88%
SIBL22.80-0.20-0.87%
ALLTEX11.70-0.10-0.85%
ICB154.00-1.30-0.84%
SAMATALETH70.80-0.60-0.84%
RUPALILIFE48.00-0.40-0.83%
FEDERALINS12.20-0.10-0.81%
IPDC49.80-0.40-0.80%
GOLDENSON13.40-0.10-0.74%
ORIONINFU54.80-0.40-0.72%
ANWARGALV71.00-0.50-0.70%
SINOBANGLA57.00-0.40-0.70%
MJLBD108.40-0.70-0.64%
APOLOISPAT16.10-0.10-0.62%
FUWANGCER16.30-0.10-0.61%
EXIMBANK16.30-0.10-0.61%
PREMIERLEA16.70-0.10-0.60%
NITOLINS33.10-0.20-0.60%
NCCBANK16.80-0.10-0.59%
RDFOOD17.00-0.10-0.58%
FAREASTLIF69.10-0.40-0.58%
CITYGENINS17.90-0.10-0.56%
BNICL17.90-0.10-0.56%
FARCHEM18.90-0.10-0.53%
FUWANGFOOD19.40-0.10-0.51%
RUPALIBANK58.20-0.30-0.51%
GPHISPAT39.90-0.20-0.50%
RUPALIINS20.00-0.10-0.50%
PEOPLESINS20.30-0.10-0.49%
CONTININS21.20-0.10-0.47%
SONALIANSH214.60-1.00-0.46%
ZAHEENSPIN21.70-0.10-0.46%
RAHIMAFOOD155.00-0.70-0.45%
ASIAINS22.60-0.10-0.44%
MIDASFIN46.40-0.20-0.43%
ISNLTD23.80-0.10-0.42%
UTTARAFIN71.30-0.30-0.42%
PRIMEBANK23.80-0.10-0.42%
NATLIFEINS153.80-0.60-0.39%
PRIMETEX25.60-0.10-0.39%
PRAGATIINS27.90-0.10-0.36%
APEXFOODS140.50-0.50-0.35%
RANFOUNDRY128.40-0.40-0.31%
FINEFOODS34.30-0.10-0.29%
APEXTANRY142.10-0.40-0.28%
PHOENIXFIN36.00-0.10-0.28%
BERGERPBL2150.00-5.50-0.26%
DOREENPWR117.90-0.20-0.17%
APEXSPINN117.90-0.20-0.17%
NAHEEACP59.90-0.10-0.17%
RECKITTBEN1760.00-2.90-0.16%
MICEMENT83.30-0.10-0.12%
IBBLPBOND982.00-0.50-0.05%
HEIDELBCEM407.90-0.10-0.02%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka