DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Tuesday, 16 January - 245 companies share price increased, 56 decreased and 34 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
DSSL22.302.009.85%
MERCANBANK24.601.606.96%
PRIMEBANK24.901.305.51%
SHAHJABANK29.001.505.45%
BANGAS206.309.704.93%
NBL13.100.604.80%
MODERNDYE217.009.904.78%
MEGHNACEM103.504.704.76%
STANDARINS30.901.404.75%
PRAGATIINS28.701.304.74%
AIL103.004.604.67%
SAVAREFR164.006.804.33%
TUNGHAI9.900.404.21%
GREENDELT63.002.504.13%
SONARGAON16.000.603.90%
TRUSTBANK40.401.503.86%
PIONEERINS29.701.103.85%
MEGHNAPET24.500.903.81%
RUPALIBANK60.902.203.75%
ONEBANKLTD22.200.803.74%
AAMRANET90.703.203.66%
ETL17.500.603.55%
INTECH18.700.603.31%
BXSYNTH9.500.303.26%
ICBIBANK6.400.203.23%
GBBPOWER19.200.603.23%
PRIMETEX26.400.803.12%
FASFIN20.000.603.09%
BDTHAI31.200.902.97%
ECABLES206.105.802.90%
SEMLIBBLSF7.200.202.86%
PF1STMF7.200.202.86%
PUBALIBANK29.300.802.81%
NORTHERN498.6013.402.76%
SALVOCHEM22.400.602.75%
SEMLLECMF7.500.202.74%
PTL45.401.202.71%
FAMILYTEX7.700.202.67%
POPULARLIF73.001.902.67%
FAREASTLIF69.701.802.65%
SPCERAMICS19.800.502.59%
MALEKSPIN19.900.502.58%
PDL19.900.502.58%
SHURWID15.900.402.58%
ABBANK20.000.502.56%
ALIF16.200.402.53%
BGIC20.800.502.46%
JUTESPINN151.503.602.43%
GOLDENSON12.800.302.40%
BEACHHATCH17.200.402.38%
EASTRNLUB971.0022.602.38%
GSPFINANCE30.200.702.37%
NCCBANK17.400.402.35%
IBNSINA245.905.602.33%
SHYAMPSUG57.401.302.32%
PLFSL13.300.302.31%
IMAMBUTTON40.400.902.28%
AFCAGRO45.401.002.25%
ACIFORMULA196.004.302.24%
ICB158.403.402.19%
VAMLBDMF19.400.202.17%
PROVATIINS18.800.402.17%
GENNEXT9.500.202.15%
DELTASPINN9.500.202.15%
FIRSTSBANK14.400.302.13%
MTB33.600.702.13%
PREMIERBAN14.800.302.07%
DESCO45.000.902.04%
GPHISPAT40.000.802.04%
ARAMITCEM30.100.602.03%
SAPORTL35.300.702.02%
RUPALIINS20.300.402.01%
SAIHAMTEX20.300.402.01%
ARGONDENIM30.900.601.98%
RSRMSTEEL61.701.201.98%
JAMUNABANK20.700.401.97%
MAKSONSPIN10.400.201.96%
SONALIANSH213.204.001.91%
ANLIMAYARN32.100.601.90%
GHAIL43.200.801.89%
TITASGAS43.900.801.86%
FUWANGCER16.600.301.84%
UTTARABANK33.200.601.84%
HRTEX33.200.601.84%
UNIQUEHRL55.601.001.83%
FAREASTFIN11.200.201.82%
SAIHAMCOT17.300.301.76%
DOREENPWR117.802.001.73%
RENATA1202.1019.901.68%
BRACBANK103.401.701.67%
DHAKAINS24.500.401.66%
PHOENIXFIN36.700.601.66%
PREMIERCEM87.001.401.64%
BNICL18.600.301.64%
WMSHIPYARD31.000.501.64%
DBH131.002.101.63%
FEDERALINS12.500.201.63%
SHASHADNIM62.301.001.63%
ARAMIT348.005.501.61%
METROSPIN12.600.201.61%
ABB1STMF6.300.101.61%
MPETROLEUM192.103.001.59%
FARCHEM19.200.301.59%
TRUSTB1MF6.400.101.59%
CENTRALPHL19.200.301.59%
STYLECRAFT1435.0022.501.59%
SINOBANGLA58.000.901.58%
MEGCONMILK26.200.401.55%
KDSALTD66.001.001.54%
FUWANGFOOD20.000.301.52%
AGRANINS20.400.301.49%
BXPHARMA103.001.501.48%
BAYLEASING27.800.401.46%
AMANFEED62.800.901.45%
EXIM1STMF7.000.101.45%
LINDEBD1307.0018.601.44%
BDFINANCE21.500.301.42%
UPGDCL166.002.301.41%
SUMITPOWER36.000.501.41%
KPCL57.800.801.40%
AGNISYSL21.900.301.39%
PRIME1ICBA7.300.101.39%
CONTININS21.900.301.39%
ICBEPMF1S17.300.101.39%
ZAHEENSPIN22.100.301.38%
ILFSL22.200.301.37%
BATASHOE1220.0016.201.35%
DELTALIFE105.501.401.34%
CONFIDCEM159.202.101.34%
GLOBALINS15.200.201.33%
GP479.906.301.33%
ASIAINS23.100.301.32%
1STPRIMFMF15.400.201.32%
LANKABAFIN46.300.601.31%
FORTUNE38.600.501.31%
SIBL23.300.301.30%
ICBAGRANI17.800.101.30%
BDWELDING23.500.301.29%
NORTHRNINS23.600.301.29%
PADMAOIL237.503.001.28%
LRGLOBMF18.000.101.27%
EXIMBANK16.500.201.23%
APOLOISPAT16.500.201.23%
SPCL115.001.401.23%
ZAHINTEX16.700.201.21%
EHL50.600.601.20%
IFIC17.000.201.19%
PREMIERLEA17.200.201.18%
PRAGATILIF111.601.301.18%
ISLAMIBANK35.000.401.16%
RDFOOD17.400.201.16%
CAPMBDBLMF8.700.101.16%
DACCADYE8.800.101.15%
SAFKOSPINN17.700.201.14%
FINEFOODS35.600.401.14%
BEXIMCO26.900.301.13%
NHFIL45.500.501.11%
IDLC82.000.901.11%
BDCOM27.500.301.10%
HAKKANIPUL55.900.601.08%
BBS38.000.401.06%
NAVANACNG67.900.701.04%
UNIONCAP19.400.201.04%
FEKDIL19.400.201.04%
EASTERNINS29.300.301.03%
EBL1STMF9.900.101.02%
OAL19.900.201.02%
ISLAMICFIN20.100.201.01%
NTC614.006.101.00%
AL-HAJTEX92.000.900.99%
BIFC10.300.100.98%
REGENTTEX20.600.200.98%
ICB2NDNRB10.400.100.97%
UCB21.000.200.96%
RAHIMAFOOD159.001.500.95%
BEACONPHAR21.200.200.95%
STANCERAM109.001.000.93%
RELIANCINS55.700.500.91%
KPPL11.300.100.89%
RAKCERAMIC58.500.500.86%
ITC35.000.300.86%
KEYACOSMET11.800.100.85%
PRIMEFIN11.800.100.85%
BARKAPOWER36.200.300.84%
SQUARETEXT62.300.500.81%
ACMELAB114.000.900.80%
KAY&QUE140.701.100.79%
SQURPHARMA311.002.400.78%
JAMUNAOIL193.101.500.78%
PROGRESLIF67.900.500.74%
PHENIXINS28.600.200.70%
SINGERBD191.001.300.69%
MONNOSTAF648.004.400.68%
SAIFPOWER32.400.200.62%
PURABIGEN16.600.100.61%
RNSPIN16.600.100.61%
SONARBAINS17.500.100.57%
ACTIVEFINE35.000.200.57%
CITYGENINS17.700.100.57%
NFML18.100.100.56%
NURANI18.500.100.54%
PRIMEINSUR18.500.100.54%
MARICO1135.006.000.53%
BENGALWTL38.300.200.52%
LEGACYFOOT57.700.300.52%
GEMINISEA422.302.200.52%
DHAKABANK19.900.100.51%
SAMORITA82.500.400.49%
HEIDELBCEM413.002.000.49%
BBSCABLES103.700.500.48%
DAFODILCOM43.500.200.46%
MONNOCERA91.300.400.44%
EBL46.000.200.44%
ORIONPHARM48.100.200.42%
CENTRALINS23.900.100.42%
RAHIMTEXT239.001.000.42%
ISNLTD24.100.100.42%
IPDC49.300.200.41%
QSMDRYCELL76.500.300.39%
UNITEDINS27.100.100.37%
REPUBLIC26.800.100.37%
MJLBD108.700.400.37%
HFL27.500.100.36%
BATBC3425.0011.800.35%
APEXFOOT316.501.100.35%
JMISMDL178.100.600.34%
MITHUNKNIT29.100.100.34%
NITOLINS33.700.100.30%
DULAMIACOT33.000.100.30%
SALAMCRST33.500.100.30%
PHARMAID413.501.200.29%
NTLTUBES137.000.400.29%
DUTCHBANGL143.500.400.28%
HWAWELLTEX37.300.100.27%
OLYMPIC273.600.700.26%
AMBEEPHA387.701.000.26%
MICEMENT83.800.200.24%
BSC44.500.100.23%
NATLIFEINS154.000.300.20%
BSCCL106.700.200.19%
ORIONINFU55.100.100.18%
MEGHNALIFE57.500.100.17%
BDLAMPS176.100.200.11%
APEXFOODS143.500.100.07%
RECKITTBEN1780.001.000.06%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
KARNAPHULI17.10-0.60-3.39%
EASTLAND22.90-0.60-2.55%
ZEALBANGLA70.00-1.80-2.51%
OIMEX62.10-1.40-2.20%
USMANIAGL92.10-2.00-2.13%
AZIZPIPES162.90-3.00-1.81%
ATCSLGF11.30-0.20-1.74%
IFIC1STMF6.00-0.10-1.64%
SUNLIFEINS24.90-0.40-1.58%
SAMATALETH70.00-1.10-1.55%
EBLNRBMF6.40-0.10-1.54%
PRIMELIFE51.40-0.70-1.34%
POWERGRID52.40-0.70-1.32%
ICBSONALI18.10-0.10-1.22%
MIDASFIN43.40-0.50-1.14%
NAHEEACP64.20-0.70-1.08%
DBH1STMF9.30-0.10-1.06%
ATLASBANG136.00-1.40-1.02%
BERGERPBL2179.00-19.50-0.89%
DESHBANDHU22.50-0.20-0.88%
ALLTEX11.50-0.10-0.86%
WATACHEM271.00-2.20-0.81%
CVOPRL212.00-1.70-0.80%
RENWICKJA546.20-3.90-0.71%
ISLAMIINS30.90-0.20-0.64%
APEXSPINN120.30-0.70-0.58%
ENVOYTEX34.70-0.20-0.57%
DSHGARME230.80-1.30-0.56%
ANWARGALV74.80-0.40-0.53%
MATINSPINN39.40-0.20-0.51%
MHSML19.80-0.10-0.50%
PEOPLESINS20.50-0.10-0.49%
LIBRAINFU505.00-2.50-0.49%
LAFSURCEML62.00-0.30-0.48%
RANFOUNDRY126.70-0.60-0.47%
YPL22.00-0.10-0.45%
PENINSULA22.80-0.10-0.44%
MERCINS22.40-0.10-0.44%
BANKASIA22.70-0.10-0.44%
UNITEDFIN23.20-0.10-0.43%
ALARABANK24.30-0.10-0.41%
SHEPHERD28.20-0.10-0.35%
SIMTEX29.90-0.10-0.33%
AFTABAUTO62.20-0.20-0.32%
IFADAUTOS130.10-0.40-0.31%
UTTARAFIN71.80-0.20-0.28%
GHCL39.40-0.10-0.25%
GQBALLPEN89.70-0.20-0.22%
ACI456.40-1.00-0.22%
CITYBANK46.50-0.10-0.21%
BDAUTOCA124.70-0.20-0.16%
IBBLPBOND980.00-1.50-0.15%
AMCL(PRAN)221.70-0.30-0.14%
GLAXOSMITH1560.00-1.60-0.10%
KOHINOOR382.20-0.40-0.10%
APEXTANRY144.90-0.10-0.07%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka