DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Thursday, 18 January - 155 companies share price increased, 132 decreased and 47 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
BXSYNTH10.400.909.47%
SONARGAON18.501.609.47%
EASTRNLUB1065.2074.307.50%
RENWICKJA590.5041.207.50%
SPCERAMICS21.901.406.83%
GOLDENSON13.600.806.25%
GREENDELT63.803.605.98%
SHURWID16.900.905.62%
LIBRAINFU528.4026.305.24%
NTC635.0029.504.87%
SAVAREFR166.407.504.72%
TALLUSPIN11.300.504.63%
BANGAS222.409.804.61%
PROGRESLIF69.602.704.04%
ALARABANK24.800.903.77%
JUTESPINN152.205.303.61%
SHAHJABANK30.701.003.37%
ARAMITCEM31.001.003.33%
AIL98.803.103.24%
BDWELDING25.700.803.21%
MONNOSTAF669.8020.803.20%
PLFSL13.500.403.05%
MEGHNAPET27.200.803.03%
EHL51.801.502.98%
PF1STMF7.200.202.86%
UCB21.800.602.83%
MITHUNKNIT29.300.802.81%
NORTHERN499.9013.602.80%
CENTRALINS23.300.602.64%
ICBAGRANI17.900.202.60%
STANDARINS32.000.802.56%
GRAMEENS216.100.402.55%
MATINSPINN41.001.002.50%
CNATEX8.600.202.38%
DACCADYE9.000.202.27%
SQURPHARMA323.007.002.22%
DULAMIACOT33.900.702.11%
RECKITTBEN1788.6036.902.11%
AMBEEPHA397.808.002.05%
FASFIN20.000.402.04%
POPULARLIF75.001.502.04%
MARICO1161.0023.102.03%
GPHISPAT40.200.802.03%
BDFINANCE21.600.401.89%
RELIANCE110.900.201.87%
UNITEDAIR5.500.101.85%
FAREASTFIN11.300.201.80%
RENATA1221.0021.101.76%
KARNAPHULI17.700.301.72%
KPPL11.900.201.71%
ECABLES205.003.201.59%
ICB3RDNRB6.500.101.56%
ICBIBANK6.500.101.56%
PHPMF16.600.101.54%
MALEKSPIN19.900.301.53%
IBNSINA247.703.701.52%
REGENTTEX20.500.301.49%
SOUTHEASTB20.600.301.48%
BAYLEASING28.000.401.45%
EXIM1STMF7.100.101.43%
GHAIL43.300.601.41%
PUBALIBANK28.800.401.41%
PRIME1ICBA7.300.101.39%
NLI1STMF15.000.201.35%
IFILISLMF17.600.101.33%
AFTABAUTO63.100.801.28%
TRUSTBANK39.900.501.27%
BBSCABLES103.701.301.27%
PADMAOIL238.002.901.23%
GEMINISEA428.305.201.23%
CONFIDCEM159.001.901.21%
JANATAINS16.800.201.20%
SUNLIFEINS25.300.301.20%
CAPMBDBLMF8.900.101.14%
BEACHHATCH17.900.201.13%
PTL45.200.501.12%
PRIMEINSUR18.400.201.10%
KOHINOOR386.404.201.10%
UPGDCL166.601.801.09%
VAMLBDMF19.300.101.09%
SINOBANGLA57.800.601.05%
LINDEBD1301.9013.501.05%
MHSML20.000.201.01%
GHCL40.000.401.01%
EBL1STMF10.200.100.99%
PEOPLESINS20.600.200.98%
BEACONPHAR21.400.200.94%
MTB33.700.300.90%
DESCO44.600.400.90%
AAMRANET90.800.800.89%
ATCSLGF11.400.100.88%
PHARMAID416.803.600.87%
DOREENPWR118.601.000.85%
ALLTEX11.800.100.85%
FEDERALINS12.300.100.82%
METROSPIN12.400.100.81%
NBL12.700.100.79%
IFADAUTOS130.901.000.77%
NTLTUBES133.801.000.75%
BEXIMCO26.800.200.75%
ATLASBANG134.001.000.75%
APEXFOOT319.902.300.72%
SEBL1STMF14.200.100.71%
FIRSTSBANK14.300.100.70%
DBH131.000.900.69%
MPETROLEUM192.001.300.68%
LAFSURCEML62.100.400.65%
SQUARETEXT62.300.400.65%
RNSPIN16.600.100.61%
SAIHAMCOT17.000.100.59%
RDFOOD17.300.100.58%
AZIZPIPES159.100.900.57%
NFML18.000.100.56%
NURANI18.400.100.55%
ORIONINFU55.200.300.55%
PARAMOUNT18.400.100.55%
EMERALDOIL18.700.100.54%
BBS37.700.200.53%
UNIONCAP19.200.100.52%
JAMUNABANK20.700.100.49%
ONEBANKLTD21.800.100.46%
ILFSL21.800.100.46%
BANKASIA22.800.100.44%
DHAKAINS24.000.100.42%
MERCANBANK24.000.100.42%
IPDC50.000.200.40%
ASIAPACINS25.500.100.39%
PRIMELIFE52.300.200.38%
KAY&QUE140.400.500.36%
SIMTEX29.600.100.34%
EASTERNINS29.900.100.34%
USMANIAGL91.000.300.33%
JAMUNAOIL192.000.600.31%
AAMRATECH32.800.100.31%
FAREASTLIF69.500.200.29%
ISLAMIBANK34.600.100.29%
GP482.801.400.29%
SAPORTL34.900.100.29%
HWAWELLTEX38.200.100.26%
MICEMENT83.700.200.24%
BSC44.300.100.23%
LANKABAFIN44.900.100.22%
MIDASFIN46.800.100.21%
ORIONPHARM48.200.100.21%
GLAXOSMITH1567.003.100.20%
KPCL57.500.100.17%
JMISMDL178.700.300.17%
SINGERBD191.000.300.16%
BSRMSTEEL77.100.100.13%
BATBC3425.004.600.13%
RAHIMTEXT237.800.300.13%
WATACHEM267.000.300.11%
BSRMLTD99.100.100.10%
MJLBD109.000.100.09%
HEIDELBCEM408.000.100.02%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
OIMEX57.20-3.40-5.61%
NAHEEACP59.20-3.30-5.28%
SEMLIBBLSF7.40-0.40-5.13%
AMCL(PRAN)215.00-9.80-4.36%
SHEPHERD29.90-1.00-3.24%
ASIAINS22.40-0.70-3.03%
MERCINS21.40-0.60-2.73%
PRAGATILIF106.80-3.00-2.73%
BDTHAI30.30-0.80-2.57%
SAIHAMTEX19.60-0.50-2.49%
PHENIXINS28.90-0.70-2.36%
FINEFOODS34.10-0.80-2.29%
DELTALIFE102.00-2.30-2.21%
MEGCONMILK28.00-0.60-2.10%
BDAUTOCA121.10-2.50-2.02%
EBL45.10-0.90-1.96%
ANWARGALV71.20-1.40-1.93%
ALIF15.40-0.30-1.91%
PURABIGEN16.30-0.30-1.81%
MEGHNACEM100.30-1.80-1.76%
MEGHNALIFE56.60-1.00-1.74%
ISLAMIINS28.40-0.50-1.73%
UNITEDFIN23.20-0.40-1.69%
ABB1STMF6.20-0.10-1.59%
CENTRALPHL18.80-0.30-1.57%
EBLNRBMF6.40-0.10-1.54%
1JANATAMF6.50-0.10-1.52%
REPUBLIC26.00-0.40-1.52%
APEXSPINN118.00-1.80-1.50%
MODERNDYE211.10-3.20-1.49%
NITOLINS33.30-0.50-1.48%
ZAHEENSPIN21.80-0.30-1.36%
DSSL22.10-0.30-1.34%
PENINSULA22.30-0.30-1.33%
BDLAMPS175.80-2.30-1.29%
AIBL1STIMF7.80-0.10-1.27%
IDLC79.60-1.00-1.24%
MONNOCERA88.60-1.10-1.23%
SAMORITA81.00-1.00-1.22%
HAKKANIPUL56.80-0.70-1.22%
SHYAMPSUG57.20-0.70-1.21%
ENVOYTEX34.30-0.40-1.15%
NCCBLMF18.70-0.10-1.14%
INTECH18.20-0.20-1.09%
GREENDELMF9.20-0.10-1.08%
DELTASPINN9.30-0.10-1.06%
TUNGHAI9.70-0.10-1.02%
ZEALBANGLA69.30-0.70-1.00%
RUPALIINS20.00-0.20-0.99%
WMSHIPYARD29.90-0.30-0.99%
BRACBANK100.70-1.00-0.98%
SHASHADNIM61.40-0.60-0.97%
SAMATALETH71.20-0.70-0.97%
ARAMIT338.00-3.30-0.97%
ICB2NDNRB10.30-0.10-0.96%
QSMDRYCELL75.70-0.70-0.92%
RAHIMAFOOD154.60-1.40-0.90%
RELIANCINS55.50-0.50-0.89%
MIRACLEIND44.60-0.40-0.89%
PRIMEFIN11.50-0.10-0.86%
ACTIVEFINE34.70-0.30-0.86%
ITC34.70-0.30-0.86%
EASTLAND23.40-0.20-0.85%
PRIMEBANK23.80-0.20-0.83%
ISNLTD23.80-0.20-0.83%
PHOENIXFIN35.90-0.30-0.83%
RSRMSTEEL60.60-0.50-0.82%
AMANFEED61.60-0.50-0.81%
SONALIANSH215.40-1.70-0.78%
POWERGRID52.00-0.40-0.76%
NAVANACNG67.10-0.50-0.74%
ACI446.90-3.30-0.73%
BATASHOE1191.00-8.60-0.72%
PRAGATIINS28.00-0.20-0.71%
APEXTANRY142.20-1.00-0.70%
NPOLYMAR85.30-0.60-0.70%
GSPFINANCE29.40-0.20-0.68%
TITASGAS43.50-0.30-0.68%
GLOBALINS14.90-0.10-0.67%
RANFOUNDRY128.60-0.80-0.62%
SAIFPOWER32.10-0.20-0.62%
FUWANGCER16.40-0.10-0.61%
ZAHINTEX16.40-0.10-0.61%
EXIMBANK16.30-0.10-0.61%
SALAMCRST33.30-0.20-0.60%
ICB155.00-0.90-0.58%
OLYMPIC274.00-1.60-0.58%
ETL17.20-0.10-0.58%
PREMIERCEM86.50-0.50-0.57%
SONARBAINS17.40-0.10-0.57%
DUTCHBANGL140.90-0.80-0.56%
SAFKOSPINN17.60-0.10-0.56%
UTTARAFIN71.30-0.40-0.56%
SUMITPOWER35.60-0.20-0.56%
CITYGENINS17.80-0.10-0.56%
PROVATIINS18.20-0.10-0.55%
BNICL18.00-0.10-0.55%
RUPALIBANK58.60-0.30-0.51%
OAL19.50-0.10-0.51%
DHAKABANK19.80-0.10-0.50%
BGIC20.50-0.10-0.49%
CONTININS21.20-0.10-0.47%
SALVOCHEM21.80-0.10-0.46%
AFCAGRO44.20-0.20-0.45%
GQBALLPEN88.10-0.40-0.45%
ACMELAB114.10-0.50-0.44%
CITYBANK45.50-0.20-0.44%
STYLECRAFT1422.00-6.30-0.44%
DESHBANDHU22.80-0.10-0.44%
SIBL22.90-0.10-0.43%
NORTHRNINS23.30-0.10-0.43%
LEGACYFOOT56.90-0.20-0.35%
SANDHANINS31.40-0.10-0.32%
ANLIMAYARN31.80-0.10-0.31%
ACIFORMULA193.70-0.60-0.31%
HRTEX32.70-0.10-0.30%
UTTARABANK32.70-0.10-0.30%
BSCCL104.90-0.30-0.29%
STANCERAM108.50-0.30-0.28%
FORTUNE37.70-0.10-0.26%
SPCL115.00-0.30-0.26%
BENGALWTL38.00-0.10-0.26%
IMAMBUTTON41.80-0.10-0.24%
DAFODILCOM43.00-0.10-0.23%
NHFIL44.60-0.10-0.22%
APEXFOODS141.00-0.30-0.21%
PADMALIFE47.80-0.10-0.21%
UNIQUEHRL55.30-0.10-0.18%
DSHGARME231.00-0.40-0.17%
RAKCERAMIC58.20-0.10-0.17%
AL-HAJTEX91.20-0.10-0.11%
NATLIFEINS154.30-0.10-0.06%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka