DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Wednesday, 22 February - 158 companies share price increased, 132 decreased and 39 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
PADMAOIL256.8020.508.68%
LANKABAFIN59.803.506.22%
SALVOCHEM20.901.105.56%
GPHISPAT44.502.305.45%
FORTUNE62.003.005.08%
BEXIMCO33.901.504.63%
PREMIERCEM95.004.004.40%
ENVOYTEX41.001.704.33%
PENINSULA33.401.304.05%
MALEKSPIN23.400.904.00%
DSSL22.400.803.70%
CENTRALINS25.700.903.63%
ICBAMCL2ND8.800.303.53%
FARCHEM26.400.903.53%
PRAGATIINS32.501.103.50%
NORTHERN266.008.903.46%
DAFODILCOM39.001.303.45%
KAY&QUE39.501.303.40%
JAMUNAOIL220.007.203.38%
AAMRATECH33.801.103.36%
UNITEDINS31.000.902.99%
EBLNRBMF7.000.202.94%
APOLOISPAT24.500.702.94%
POWERGRID57.701.602.85%
PIONEERINS34.500.902.68%
ACMELAB116.802.902.55%
MPETROLEUM207.705.002.47%
BDWELDING12.500.302.46%
ARGONDENIM33.900.802.42%
AL-HAJTEX94.602.202.38%
GBBPOWER26.200.602.34%
TITASGAS56.901.302.34%
BBS52.701.202.33%
REPUBLIC35.500.802.31%
IDLC71.801.602.28%
CMCKAMAL27.500.602.23%
BSCCL127.402.702.17%
ACTIVEFINE47.501.002.15%
IPDC48.301.002.11%
RNSPIN29.900.602.05%
RELIANCE110.200.202.00%
KEYACOSMET15.700.301.95%
REGENTTEX21.100.401.93%
BERGERPBL2300.0040.501.79%
BEACONPHAR23.500.401.73%
AFCAGRO60.001.001.69%
GREENDELT60.001.001.69%
GHAIL50.600.801.61%
PROVATIINS19.100.301.60%
FINEFOODS25.800.401.57%
BARKAPOWER51.800.801.57%
RSRMSTEEL77.901.201.56%
POPULAR1MF6.800.101.49%
IFIC1STMF6.900.101.47%
DOREENPWR125.601.801.45%
ICBEPMF1S17.100.101.43%
PRIME1ICBA7.100.101.43%
UTTARAFIN71.401.001.42%
DESHBANDHU14.300.201.42%
UNITEDAIR7.400.101.37%
SUNLIFEINS22.400.301.36%
BSRMSTEEL97.401.301.35%
ICBSONALI17.700.101.32%
AGNISYSL23.400.301.30%
EXIM1STMF8.000.101.27%
BXSYNTH8.200.101.23%
FAREASTLIF74.900.901.22%
KPPL8.300.101.22%
DACCADYE8.400.101.20%
ARAMITCEM42.300.501.20%
DBH1STMF8.500.101.19%
GREENDELMF8.500.101.19%
TRUSTBANK25.700.301.18%
SINOBANGLA35.200.401.15%
MERCANBANK17.800.201.14%
PDL26.800.301.13%
EASTRNLUB1158.5012.901.13%
JAMUNABANK18.500.201.09%
SANDHANINS37.400.401.08%
BANKASIA19.000.201.06%
FAMILYTEX9.700.101.04%
CAPMBDBLMF9.900.101.02%
DBH111.501.101.00%
MEGCONMILK10.200.100.99%
PRIMEINSUR20.400.200.99%
YPL31.100.300.97%
ONEBANKLTD21.000.200.96%
GHCL42.200.400.96%
PROGRESLIF63.200.600.96%
BSRMLTD137.501.300.95%
DHAKABANK21.300.200.95%
ACIFORMULA214.602.000.94%
SHURWID10.900.100.93%
SUMITPOWER43.900.400.92%
BEACHHATCH11.100.100.91%
RANFOUNDRY123.001.100.90%
EBL33.500.300.90%
WMSHIPYARD34.900.300.87%
RAHIMAFOOD127.401.100.87%
RUPALIBANK35.000.300.86%
LINDEBD1292.0011.000.86%
ZAHEENSPIN24.200.200.83%
PRIMELIFE62.100.500.81%
ALLTEX12.800.100.79%
SONARGAON12.700.100.79%
BDCOM25.500.200.79%
PTL25.700.200.78%
MTB26.000.200.78%
ITC52.200.400.77%
SHASHADNIM80.900.600.75%
PREMIERLEA13.400.100.75%
AFTABAUTO67.000.500.75%
RAHIMTEXT288.002.100.73%
DESCO59.000.400.68%
TUNGHAI15.100.100.67%
EASTERNINS32.700.200.62%
SPCL149.200.900.61%
ATLASBANG152.800.900.59%
ORIONPHARM51.700.300.58%
KARNAPHULI17.500.100.57%
STANDARINS18.400.100.55%
DUTCHBANGL118.700.600.51%
TAKAFULINS19.600.100.51%
MATINSPINN42.100.200.48%
ISLAMICFIN21.400.100.47%
SIBL21.900.100.46%
LIBRAINFU463.802.100.45%
TOSRIFA23.500.100.43%
DHAKAINS24.100.100.42%
UNIONCAP24.500.100.41%
ICB172.800.700.41%
UTTARABANK26.600.100.38%
MIDASFIN27.000.100.37%
SAMORITA80.500.300.37%
RENATA1109.004.000.36%
SIMTEX28.100.100.36%
SAMATALETH27.800.100.36%
MICEMENT84.500.300.36%
BDTHAI29.200.100.34%
APEXFOODS145.600.500.34%
FEKDIL30.400.100.33%
KPCL65.500.200.31%
PRAGATILIF103.200.300.29%
AZIZPIPES70.500.200.28%
NATLIFEINS181.900.500.28%
QSMDRYCELL96.700.200.21%
GEMINISEA659.001.400.21%
SQURPHARMA269.600.500.19%
IBBLPBOND1000.001.500.15%
SQUARETEXT69.000.100.15%
BRACBANK66.600.100.15%
BXPHARMA92.000.100.11%
ACI475.000.500.11%
NPOLYMAR103.800.100.10%
MEGHNACEM111.200.100.09%
BDLAMPS177.800.100.06%
BATBC2500.001.300.05%
BATASHOE1136.800.300.03%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
PRIMEFIN9.60-0.80-7.69%
ICB1STNRB22.50-1.40-5.86%
APEXSPINN113.70-6.30-5.25%
SAVAREFR54.00-2.90-5.10%
ILFSL13.70-0.60-4.20%
IMAMBUTTON17.20-0.70-3.91%
ZEALBANGLA32.00-1.20-3.61%
SEMLLECMF8.80-0.30-3.30%
NORTHRNINS27.50-0.90-3.17%
HRTEX37.20-1.20-3.12%
ANLIMAYARN34.40-1.10-3.10%
BIFC9.40-0.30-3.09%
MIRACLEIND49.10-1.50-2.96%
PRIMETEX26.20-0.80-2.96%
SAIFPOWER50.40-1.50-2.89%
BNICL21.80-0.60-2.68%
GLOBALINS18.20-0.50-2.67%
METROSPIN7.80-0.20-2.50%
SONALIANSH212.00-5.30-2.44%
PREMIERBAN12.30-0.30-2.38%
SHYAMPSUG21.00-0.50-2.33%
SEBL1STMF12.80-0.30-2.29%
NTLTUBES134.00-3.00-2.19%
APEXTANRY162.30-3.50-2.11%
PLFSL9.30-0.20-2.11%
PHARMAID273.50-5.90-2.11%
EASTLAND23.50-0.50-2.08%
GQBALLPEN81.00-1.70-2.06%
EHL54.30-1.10-1.99%
AMANFEED85.40-1.70-1.95%
ASIAPACINS20.30-0.40-1.93%
CONTININS20.60-0.40-1.90%
ICBIBANK5.20-0.10-1.89%
FUWANGCER20.90-0.40-1.88%
ASIAINS21.40-0.40-1.83%
SEMLIBBLSF10.70-0.20-1.83%
MHSML27.60-0.50-1.78%
SINGERBD220.70-4.00-1.78%
ISLAMIINS22.40-0.40-1.75%
CITYGENINS18.30-0.30-1.61%
MONNOSTAF507.40-8.00-1.55%
FBFIF6.50-0.10-1.52%
MERCINS19.60-0.30-1.51%
ALARABANK20.00-0.30-1.48%
CITYBANK33.30-0.50-1.48%
SAPORTL47.10-0.70-1.46%
DSHGARME311.90-4.60-1.45%
BDAUTOCA82.00-1.20-1.44%
GSPFINANCE27.30-0.40-1.44%
TRUSTB1MF6.90-0.10-1.43%
NCCBANK14.40-0.20-1.37%
SAFKOSPINN14.50-0.20-1.36%
FUWANGFOOD14.70-0.20-1.34%
LRGLOBMF17.50-0.10-1.32%
JUTESPINN55.00-0.70-1.26%
DULAMIACOT8.10-0.10-1.22%
CENTRALPHL32.70-0.40-1.21%
WATACHEM172.00-2.10-1.21%
AIBL1STIMF8.20-0.10-1.20%
MBL1STMF8.30-0.10-1.19%
IFILISLMF18.30-0.10-1.19%
SHAHJABANK16.80-0.20-1.18%
VAMLBDMF18.70-0.10-1.14%
POPULARLIF77.80-0.90-1.14%
NITOLINS26.30-0.30-1.13%
PURABIGEN17.80-0.20-1.11%
USMANIAGL91.00-1.00-1.09%
NHFIL54.90-0.60-1.08%
FIRSTFIN9.30-0.10-1.06%
ECABLES141.50-1.50-1.05%
SAIHAMTEX18.90-0.20-1.05%
CONFIDCEM145.00-1.50-1.02%
ATCSLGF10.20-0.10-0.97%
ICB2NDNRB10.30-0.10-0.96%
ISLAMIBANK43.00-0.40-0.92%
PHOENIXFIN32.90-0.30-0.90%
RENWICKJA597.00-5.40-0.90%
GENNEXT11.40-0.10-0.87%
BSC601.50-5.30-0.87%
JMISMDL185.40-1.60-0.86%
AGRANINS24.40-0.20-0.81%
SALAMCRST38.80-0.30-0.77%
OAL26.50-0.20-0.75%
FAREASTFIN13.50-0.10-0.74%
NTC707.00-5.20-0.73%
GRAMEENS213.80-0.10-0.72%
STANDBANKL13.70-0.10-0.72%
ORIONINFU56.70-0.40-0.70%
NBL14.20-0.10-0.70%
EXIMBANK14.30-0.10-0.69%
JANATAINS14.50-0.10-0.68%
OLYMPIC309.80-2.10-0.67%
IBNSINA275.20-1.80-0.65%
MODERNDYE162.90-1.00-0.61%
RDFOOD16.70-0.10-0.60%
EMERALDOIL33.50-0.20-0.59%
BANGAS126.50-0.70-0.55%
PRIMEBANK19.30-0.10-0.52%
RECKITTBEN1538.00-7.70-0.50%
KBPPWBIL20.70-0.10-0.48%
SOUTHEASTB21.20-0.10-0.47%
ZAHINTEX21.60-0.10-0.46%
IFADAUTOS133.90-0.60-0.45%
RUPALIINS21.90-0.10-0.45%
ABBANK23.00-0.10-0.43%
APEXFOOT342.00-1.40-0.41%
IFIC24.00-0.10-0.41%
UNITEDFIN25.00-0.10-0.40%
HFL24.70-0.10-0.40%
ARAMIT366.20-1.40-0.38%
UNIQUEHRL56.40-0.20-0.35%
AMBEEPHA392.00-1.30-0.33%
PADMALIFE31.40-0.10-0.32%
ANWARGALV72.70-0.20-0.27%
HEIDELBCEM556.40-1.50-0.27%
UPGDCL150.90-0.40-0.26%
GLAXOSMITH1569.90-4.10-0.26%
RUPALILIFE42.00-0.10-0.24%
MONNOCERA42.60-0.10-0.23%
STYLECRAFT1321.00-2.90-0.22%
RELIANCINS53.30-0.10-0.19%
HAKKANIPUL53.30-0.10-0.19%
DELTALIFE108.00-0.20-0.18%
MITHUNKNIT54.40-0.10-0.18%
MEGHNALIFE61.30-0.10-0.16%
RAKCERAMIC66.00-0.10-0.15%
NAVANACNG70.80-0.10-0.14%
MARICO1015.00-1.40-0.14%
KDSALTD83.70-0.10-0.12%
LAFSURCEML82.20-0.10-0.12%
AMCL(PRAN)217.00-0.10-0.05%
CVOPRL205.60-0.10-0.05%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka