DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Sunday, 26 March - 154 companies share price increased, 137 decreased and 39 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
DELTALIFE115.006.906.38%
ZEALBANGLA29.001.505.45%
RUPALILIFE47.702.104.61%
ATCSLGF10.200.404.08%
ETL23.500.903.98%
SANDHANINS39.301.503.97%
AAMRATECH34.401.303.93%
ICBAMCL2ND10.900.403.81%
METROSPIN8.600.303.61%
POPULARLIF81.602.803.55%
NAVANACNG68.002.303.50%
NFML26.900.903.46%
MEGHNALIFE65.502.103.31%
STANDARINS18.700.603.31%
UNITEDINS32.001.003.23%
FUWANGFOOD16.000.503.23%
SAFKOSPINN16.300.503.16%
PADMALIFE42.801.303.13%
GHAIL54.801.603.01%
MAKSONSPIN10.400.302.97%
AZIZPIPES69.902.002.95%
TOSRIFA29.400.802.80%
SHYAMPSUG18.500.502.78%
FAREASTLIF78.402.102.75%
LRGLOBMF17.600.202.70%
PTL26.800.702.68%
GENNEXT11.600.302.65%
CNATEX12.200.302.52%
CVOPRL197.504.702.44%
MBL1STMF8.400.202.44%
TUNGHAI16.800.402.44%
IFADAUTOS127.503.002.41%
AIBL1STIMF8.600.202.38%
WMSHIPYARD40.000.902.30%
CAPMBDBLMF9.000.202.27%
PRIMELIFE64.501.402.22%
MICEMENT102.002.202.20%
SALVOCHEM24.400.502.09%
AGNISYSL24.700.502.07%
SHURWID10.700.201.90%
BNICL22.200.401.83%
PHARMAID257.904.501.78%
ASIAPACINS23.300.401.75%
MONNOCERA41.400.701.72%
NATLIFEINS183.903.101.71%
HEIDELBCEM538.008.801.66%
BDWELDING12.800.201.59%
DELTASPINN13.000.201.56%
SEBL1STMF13.200.201.54%
RAHIMAFOOD119.901.801.52%
ANLIMAYARN33.800.501.50%
ITC49.500.701.43%
PROVATIINS21.300.301.43%
FEDERALINS14.200.201.43%
JUTESPINN50.400.701.41%
1JANATAMF7.300.101.39%
RUPALIINS22.500.301.35%
ASIAINS22.500.301.35%
ICB3RDNRB7.600.101.33%
UNITEDAIR7.800.101.30%
LANKABAFIN62.300.801.30%
NCCBLMF18.000.101.27%
BXSYNTH8.100.101.25%
BENGALWTL48.700.601.25%
KPPL8.200.101.23%
DACCADYE8.200.101.23%
PRIME1ICBA8.200.101.23%
ACI480.005.801.22%
ICBSONALI18.400.101.20%
RDFOOD16.900.201.20%
JAMUNAOIL212.802.501.19%
BDCOM25.700.301.18%
PHENIXINS34.200.401.18%
SAMORITA77.500.901.17%
HRTEX34.600.401.17%
IFILISLMF18.700.101.16%
MEGHNACEM108.601.201.12%
CITYGENINS18.800.201.08%
CMCKAMAL28.300.301.07%
GPHISPAT47.800.501.06%
FUWANGCER19.200.201.05%
KAY&QUE38.800.401.04%
NORTHRNINS29.100.301.04%
FAMILYTEX9.800.101.03%
SONARBAINS19.700.201.03%
PRIMEBANK20.000.201.01%
MHSML30.200.301.00%
SONALIANSH214.202.100.99%
FIRSTFIN10.300.100.98%
CONFIDCEM135.001.300.97%
SUMITPOWER42.200.400.96%
TALLUSPIN10.600.100.95%
BDTHAI32.200.300.94%
ICB2NDNRB10.800.100.93%
BDLAMPS172.001.500.88%
QSMDRYCELL103.900.900.87%
APOLOISPAT23.700.200.85%
AGRANINS24.000.200.84%
SPCERAMICS12.200.100.83%
PUBALIBANK24.400.200.83%
RNSPIN25.000.200.81%
HFL25.800.200.78%
ACIFORMULA213.901.600.75%
BERGERPBL2190.0015.900.73%
INTECH14.200.100.71%
MJLBD115.000.800.70%
GRAMEENS214.500.100.69%
AFCAGRO60.100.400.67%
UNIONCAP30.700.200.66%
RECKITTBEN1540.0010.000.65%
KDSALTD79.000.500.64%
AFTABAUTO64.700.400.62%
UPGDCL145.400.900.62%
PIONEERINS34.900.200.58%
BEXIMCO36.200.200.56%
STYLECRAFT1262.006.700.53%
BSCCL121.000.600.50%
IBBLPBOND1009.005.000.50%
MERCINS20.300.100.50%
JAMUNABANK21.100.100.48%
APEXFOOT333.301.600.48%
KPCL63.000.300.48%
DSSL21.500.100.47%
TAKAFULINS21.400.100.47%
REGENTTEX21.200.100.47%
RENATA1091.004.900.45%
SHEPHERD45.900.200.44%
SIBL22.800.100.44%
SQURPHARMA272.001.200.44%
PRAGATILIF116.900.500.43%
GBBPOWER24.300.100.41%
MALEKSPIN24.300.100.41%
SHASHADNIM76.900.300.39%
SUNLIFEINS27.000.100.37%
OAL26.900.100.37%
UTTARABANK28.100.100.36%
PDL27.800.100.36%
SAMATALETH28.300.100.35%
TRUSTBANK29.000.100.35%
BSRMSTEEL95.900.300.31%
ARGONDENIM33.400.100.30%
MPETROLEUM198.500.600.30%
CITYBANK39.100.100.26%
SALAMCRST38.200.100.26%
AMBEEPHA373.200.800.21%
POWERGRID55.100.100.18%
JMISMDL176.800.300.17%
BANGAS122.900.200.16%
LAFSURCEML73.300.100.14%
NTC657.000.700.11%
AL-HAJTEX105.600.100.09%
GP317.700.300.09%
MARICO1001.000.800.08%
DSHGARME320.000.200.06%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
STANDBANKL13.80-0.70-4.83%
PF1STMF7.70-0.30-3.75%
RUPALIBANK31.00-1.20-3.73%
PREMIERLEA18.90-0.70-3.57%
FASFIN17.00-0.60-3.41%
EBL32.90-1.10-3.24%
RELIANCINS48.00-1.60-3.23%
CENTRALINS24.00-0.80-3.23%
BDFINANCE18.20-0.60-3.19%
ISNLTD15.50-0.50-3.13%
CENTRALPHL32.00-1.00-3.03%
BANKASIA19.40-0.60-3.00%
STANCERAM59.90-1.80-2.92%
SEMLIBBLSF10.00-0.30-2.91%
ZAHINTEX24.00-0.70-2.83%
NPOLYMAR106.70-3.10-2.82%
UNITEDFIN24.50-0.70-2.78%
EASTERNINS31.70-0.90-2.76%
MATINSPINN41.10-1.10-2.61%
DULAMIACOT8.00-0.20-2.44%
1STPRIMFMF12.00-0.30-2.44%
EXIM1STMF8.20-0.20-2.38%
DESCO54.20-1.30-2.34%
ARAMITCEM41.90-1.00-2.33%
MIDASFIN29.80-0.70-2.30%
VAMLRBBF8.60-0.20-2.27%
ILFSL17.90-0.40-2.19%
MEGCONMILK9.00-0.20-2.17%
MIRACLEIND46.10-1.00-2.12%
UCB23.30-0.50-2.10%
PHOENIXFIN33.50-0.70-2.05%
CONTININS24.00-0.50-2.04%
BDAUTOCA77.00-1.60-2.04%
EXIMBANK14.70-0.30-2.00%
PARAMOUNT19.80-0.40-1.98%
ALARABANK20.80-0.40-1.89%
ISLAMICFIN26.40-0.50-1.86%
ABBANK26.70-0.50-1.84%
MONNOSTAF455.50-8.40-1.81%
SOUTHEASTB21.80-0.40-1.80%
ISLAMIBANK43.70-0.80-1.80%
BAYLEASING33.00-0.60-1.79%
DESHBANDHU16.80-0.30-1.75%
DHAKABANK22.80-0.40-1.72%
SHAHJABANK17.20-0.30-1.71%
BSC570.50-9.30-1.60%
GLOBALINS18.70-0.30-1.58%
PRIMEINSUR19.50-0.30-1.52%
ENVOYTEX40.90-0.60-1.45%
USMANIAGL90.00-1.30-1.42%
TRUSTB1MF7.10-0.10-1.39%
NORTHERN301.50-4.20-1.37%
ABB1STMF7.20-0.10-1.37%
JANATAINS14.90-0.20-1.32%
ISLAMIINS22.80-0.30-1.30%
NCCBANK15.50-0.20-1.27%
FAREASTFIN15.60-0.20-1.27%
RAHIMTEXT274.30-3.50-1.26%
ONEBANKLTD23.70-0.30-1.25%
FORTUNE55.50-0.70-1.25%
FIRSTSBANK16.20-0.20-1.22%
DOREENPWR114.00-1.40-1.21%
RANFOUNDRY115.50-1.40-1.20%
LIBRAINFU436.50-5.20-1.18%
ANWARGALV68.50-0.80-1.15%
EASTLAND25.80-0.30-1.15%
MERCANBANK17.50-0.20-1.13%
VAMLBDMF18.90-0.10-1.11%
PRIMETEX26.80-0.30-1.11%
SAVAREFR54.50-0.60-1.09%
HWAWELLTEX37.70-0.40-1.05%
PLFSL9.60-0.10-1.03%
BSRMLTD134.30-1.40-1.03%
REPUBLIC29.80-0.30-1.00%
SEMLLECMF9.90-0.10-1.00%
SAIHAMTEX20.60-0.20-0.96%
BBS52.00-0.50-0.95%
LINDEBD1195.00-11.30-0.94%
LEGACYFOOT22.40-0.20-0.88%
ICB179.50-1.60-0.88%
BRACBANK81.00-0.70-0.86%
KBPPWBIL24.00-0.20-0.83%
ORIONPHARM48.50-0.40-0.82%
APEXSPINN111.50-0.90-0.80%
AMCL(PRAN)209.50-1.70-0.80%
SONARGAON12.80-0.10-0.78%
UTTARAFIN65.10-0.50-0.76%
ATLASBANG133.10-1.00-0.75%
PREMIERBAN13.50-0.10-0.74%
APEXTANRY153.00-1.10-0.71%
NLI1STMF13.90-0.10-0.71%
MTB28.90-0.20-0.69%
WATACHEM163.30-1.10-0.67%
EMERALDOIL30.40-0.20-0.65%
FEKDIL30.80-0.20-0.65%
GREENDELT60.70-0.40-0.65%
AMANFEED78.70-0.50-0.63%
PADMAOIL253.40-1.60-0.63%
SAIFPOWER47.80-0.30-0.62%
PENINSULA31.90-0.20-0.62%
ACTIVEFINE49.10-0.30-0.61%
IPDC49.00-0.30-0.61%
HAKKANIPUL50.40-0.30-0.59%
DUTCHBANGL104.40-0.60-0.57%
PURABIGEN17.90-0.10-0.56%
KARNAPHULI18.10-0.10-0.55%
ARAMIT353.10-1.70-0.48%
IDLC64.90-0.30-0.46%
SINGERBD183.00-0.80-0.44%
BEACONPHAR22.40-0.10-0.44%
KOHINOOR382.00-1.50-0.39%
OLYMPIC291.70-1.10-0.38%
ZAHEENSPIN26.00-0.10-0.38%
NHFIL52.40-0.20-0.38%
FARCHEM27.10-0.10-0.37%
GQBALLPEN79.80-0.30-0.37%
UNIQUEHRL55.10-0.20-0.36%
SIMTEX29.30-0.10-0.34%
GEMINISEA613.90-2.00-0.32%
RSRMSTEEL94.80-0.30-0.32%
IFIC31.50-0.10-0.32%
SQUARETEXT67.50-0.20-0.30%
EASTRNLUB1120.00-3.30-0.29%
PRAGATIINS37.00-0.10-0.27%
GHCL41.40-0.10-0.24%
BARKAPOWER45.90-0.10-0.22%
RENWICKJA565.00-1.10-0.19%
EHL52.30-0.10-0.19%
TITASGAS51.20-0.10-0.19%
ACMELAB111.90-0.20-0.18%
BXPHARMA108.50-0.20-0.18%
ORIONINFU56.00-0.10-0.18%
BATASHOE1111.00-1.90-0.17%
IBNSINA245.00-0.30-0.12%
BATBC2450.00-2.40-0.10%
NTLTUBES127.30-0.10-0.08%
SPCL136.90-0.10-0.07%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka