DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Thursday, 19 October - 128 companies share price increased, 161 decreased and 45 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
RUPALIBANK66.606.009.90%
MODERNDYE228.2018.308.72%
JUTESPINN84.205.406.85%
ISNLTD21.001.005.00%
SQUARETEXT71.203.304.86%
DUTCHBANGL173.508.004.83%
DHAKABANK22.401.004.67%
STANDARINS25.801.104.45%
SHYAMPSUG30.801.304.41%
FASFIN19.100.703.80%
CMCKAMAL25.000.903.73%
SAVAREFR91.203.203.64%
EXIMBANK17.100.603.64%
SAMORITA94.303.203.51%
SONARBAINS21.800.703.32%
PHOENIXFIN37.501.203.31%
CITYGENINS19.800.603.13%
IDLC85.902.603.12%
DAFODILCOM56.901.703.08%
TRUSTB1MF7.000.202.94%
AMANFEED73.502.102.94%
ICBAGRANI18.100.202.53%
LANKABAFIN65.001.602.52%
UNIQUEHRL50.201.202.45%
SPCERAMICS17.000.402.41%
IPDC43.401.002.36%
PADMALIFE40.800.902.26%
PURABIGEN18.400.402.22%
ISLAMICFIN23.200.502.20%
ILFSL23.400.502.18%
STANDBANKL14.100.302.17%
TAKAFULINS25.000.502.04%
KAY&QUE134.902.601.97%
AL-HAJTEX109.802.101.95%
PADMAOIL242.704.601.93%
POWERGRID53.101.001.92%
BDFINANCE21.700.401.88%
RUPALIINS21.900.401.86%
ATCSLGF11.300.201.80%
CONTININS23.300.401.75%
PENINSULA23.200.401.75%
PREMIERLEA17.500.301.74%
GSPFINANCE29.400.501.73%
RANFOUNDRY137.702.301.70%
PRIMEFIN12.700.201.60%
POPULAR1MF6.500.101.56%
EBLNRBMF6.500.101.56%
RUPALILIFE39.900.601.53%
BANGAS122.401.801.49%
BANKASIA20.500.301.49%
BATBC2840.0040.801.46%
ISLAMIBANK35.300.501.44%
BGIC21.300.301.43%
EXIM1STMF7.100.101.43%
1STPRIMFMF14.500.201.40%
SAIHAMTEX21.800.301.40%
NATLIFEINS162.002.201.38%
UNITEDINS30.000.401.35%
EASTERNINS30.000.401.35%
ICBEPMF1S17.700.101.32%
FIRSTSBANK15.500.201.31%
AIBL1STIMF8.000.101.27%
DHAKAINS24.400.301.24%
NORTHRNINS24.400.301.24%
UTTARAFIN73.300.901.24%
ONEBANKLTD24.400.301.24%
LRGLOBMF18.300.101.22%
NCCBANK16.700.201.21%
DBH126.601.501.20%
DACCADYE8.900.101.14%
DBH1STMF9.000.101.12%
MBL1STMF9.000.101.12%
NCCBLMF19.000.101.12%
MERCANBANK27.300.301.11%
KARNAPHULI18.900.201.07%
EBL1STMF9.500.101.06%
VAMLRBBF10.000.101.01%
MEGHNACEM103.901.000.97%
GP424.003.900.93%
SUNLIFEINS22.000.200.92%
MEGHNAPET11.000.100.92%
PREMIERCEM89.000.800.91%
PROVATIINS22.300.200.90%
JAMUNABANK22.700.200.89%
UCB23.400.200.86%
ALLTEX11.900.100.85%
ATLASBANG128.001.000.79%
SHAHJABANK26.400.200.76%
NBL13.200.100.76%
BBSCABLES134.501.000.75%
BSRMSTEEL81.900.600.74%
PUBALIBANK27.500.200.73%
SQURPHARMA299.402.100.71%
FIRSTFIN14.100.100.71%
PHENIXINS28.900.200.70%
PLFSL14.700.100.68%
TRUSTBANK45.300.300.67%
RELIANCINS60.900.400.66%
NTC607.004.000.66%
AAMRANET114.800.700.61%
ACI621.803.500.57%
IFIC18.200.100.55%
UNIONCAP18.700.100.54%
PARAMOUNT19.000.100.53%
RECKITTBEN1511.008.000.53%
BNICL19.500.100.52%
DESHBANDHU20.100.100.50%
ABBANK20.100.100.50%
MARICO1132.005.400.48%
UPGDCL168.000.800.48%
PRIMEINSUR21.100.100.48%
EHL47.000.200.43%
DELTALIFE109.700.400.37%
SIBL27.700.100.36%
WATACHEM201.700.700.35%
SHASHADNIM65.900.200.30%
CVOPRL208.500.600.29%
RENATA1175.003.300.28%
BDCOM38.600.100.26%
CITYBANK46.500.100.22%
TITASGAS47.600.100.21%
APEXTANRY154.100.200.13%
ANWARGALV87.000.100.12%
JAMUNAOIL208.300.200.10%
MPETROLEUM197.800.200.10%
LINDEBD1217.000.900.07%
HEIDELBCEM409.100.300.07%
NORTHERN420.500.300.07%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
MERCINS26.20-2.10-7.42%
MONNOSTAF723.50-50.40-6.51%
RAHIMTEXT318.00-20.00-5.92%
EASTRNLUB1023.00-54.30-5.04%
SALVOCHEM19.20-1.00-4.95%
DULAMIACOT16.90-0.80-4.52%
STYLECRAFT2243.00-105.50-4.49%
TOSRIFA24.20-1.10-4.35%
DSSL17.80-0.80-4.30%
AZIZPIPES135.70-6.10-4.30%
KOHINOOR458.00-20.40-4.26%
SHURWID13.90-0.60-4.14%
REGENTTEX21.40-0.90-4.04%
IMAMBUTTON21.50-0.90-4.02%
PRAGATIINS31.40-1.30-3.98%
SAMATALETH47.00-1.90-3.89%
SONARGAON12.80-0.50-3.76%
ANLIMAYARN31.30-1.20-3.69%
ARAMITCEM35.00-1.30-3.58%
TUNGHAI13.50-0.50-3.57%
HFL21.60-0.80-3.57%
DSHGARME396.90-14.70-3.57%
HWAWELLTEX35.80-1.30-3.50%
CENTRALINS22.40-0.80-3.45%
FINEFOODS31.30-1.10-3.40%
USMANIAGL90.10-3.10-3.33%
ARGONDENIM32.30-1.10-3.29%
INTECH18.20-0.60-3.19%
SAFKOSPINN15.30-0.50-3.16%
NHFIL47.00-1.50-3.09%
GENNEXT9.60-0.30-3.03%
IFADAUTOS125.10-35.90-22.30%
ZAHINTEX16.20-0.50-2.99%
CENTRALPHL23.20-0.70-2.93%
LIBRAINFU588.00-17.30-2.86%
SIMTEX27.40-0.80-2.84%
CNATEX10.30-0.30-2.83%
FORTUNE49.60-1.40-2.75%
DELTASPINN10.60-0.30-2.75%
AGRANINS21.40-0.60-2.73%
HRTEX32.50-0.90-2.69%
GHCL43.70-1.20-2.67%
BSC43.90-1.20-2.66%
BARKAPOWER40.30-1.10-2.66%
KBPPWBIL18.40-0.50-2.65%
BEACHHATCH15.20-0.40-2.56%
MONNOCERA80.00-2.10-2.56%
GBBPOWER20.50-0.50-2.38%
RDFOOD16.70-0.40-2.34%
ASIAPACINS25.20-0.60-2.33%
JMISMDL195.00-4.60-2.30%
NFML21.30-0.50-2.29%
BDLAMPS176.10-4.10-2.28%
GPHISPAT38.70-0.90-2.27%
HAKKANIPUL73.30-1.70-2.27%
MICEMENT86.50-2.00-2.26%
PRIMETEX26.00-0.60-2.26%
GQBALLPEN100.90-2.30-2.23%
RNSPIN17.60-0.40-2.22%
MIRACLEIND54.00-1.20-2.17%
APEXSPINN140.90-3.10-2.15%
DOREENPWR128.60-2.80-2.13%
GREENDELT60.30-1.30-2.11%
STANCERAM98.00-2.10-2.10%
MTB33.30-0.70-2.06%
NURANI19.20-0.40-2.04%
ZAHEENSPIN19.40-0.40-2.02%
RAHIMAFOOD180.30-3.70-2.01%
MHSML24.40-0.50-2.01%
ARAMIT374.00-7.60-1.99%
APEXFOODS142.00-2.70-1.87%
MALEKSPIN21.20-0.40-1.85%
APEXFOOT327.00-6.00-1.80%
MITHUNKNIT33.30-0.60-1.77%
BBS44.70-0.80-1.76%
PHARMAID296.90-5.20-1.72%
ETL17.10-0.30-1.72%
QSMDRYCELL90.50-1.50-1.63%
SAPORTL36.10-0.60-1.63%
POPULARLIF66.40-1.10-1.63%
APOLOISPAT18.70-0.30-1.58%
EMERALDOIL19.20-0.30-1.54%
GEMINISEA619.00-9.60-1.53%
AFCAGRO53.70-0.80-1.47%
SEBL1STMF13.60-0.20-1.45%
AAMRATECH34.00-0.50-1.45%
KEYACOSMET13.70-0.20-1.44%
KDSALTD69.10-1.00-1.43%
OAL21.30-0.30-1.39%
PRAGATILIF108.10-1.50-1.37%
ZEALBANGLA72.30-1.00-1.36%
SAIFPOWER44.60-0.60-1.33%
FARCHEM22.70-0.30-1.30%
NAVANACNG69.00-0.90-1.29%
BDAUTOCA116.90-1.50-1.27%
BDTHAI23.40-0.30-1.27%
AFTABAUTO64.00-0.80-1.23%
ICBSONALI18.10-0.10-1.22%
FAMILYTEX8.20-0.10-1.20%
BERGERPBL2070.00-24.50-1.17%
IBNSINA258.30-3.00-1.15%
ECABLES140.10-1.60-1.13%
RSRMSTEEL61.10-0.70-1.13%
FUWANGCER18.20-0.20-1.09%
BENGALWTL45.90-0.50-1.08%
BEXIMCO28.40-0.30-1.05%
ORIONINFU57.20-0.60-1.04%
SAIHAMCOT19.50-0.20-1.02%
PRIMELIFE48.80-0.50-1.01%
FUWANGFOOD20.40-0.20-0.97%
SPCL135.40-1.30-0.95%
TALLUSPIN10.40-0.10-0.95%
BXPHARMA106.40-1.00-0.93%
BEACONPHAR21.30-0.20-0.93%
KPCL63.60-0.60-0.93%
METROSPIN10.70-0.10-0.93%
SINOBANGLA65.60-0.60-0.91%
ASIAINS22.50-0.20-0.88%
SALAMCRST34.70-0.30-0.86%
AGNISYSL24.30-0.20-0.82%
ORIONPHARM48.20-0.40-0.82%
REPUBLIC24.80-0.20-0.80%
FEDERALINS12.90-0.10-0.77%
ITC41.80-0.30-0.71%
ACTIVEFINE44.10-0.30-0.68%
GRAMEENS214.70-0.10-0.68%
NLI1STMF14.80-0.10-0.67%
SONALIANSH218.10-1.30-0.59%
PTL33.60-0.20-0.59%
BDWELDING17.00-0.10-0.58%
GLOBALINS17.00-0.10-0.58%
AMBEEPHA417.00-2.40-0.57%
ICB191.20-1.00-0.52%
MEGHNALIFE58.00-0.30-0.51%
UTTARABANK39.10-0.20-0.51%
SINGERBD182.70-0.90-0.49%
DESCO45.60-0.20-0.44%
UNITEDFIN23.40-0.10-0.43%
FEKDIL23.90-0.10-0.42%
AMCL(PRAN)217.90-0.90-0.41%
YPL24.00-0.10-0.41%
OLYMPIC270.70-1.10-0.40%
BAYLEASING26.80-0.10-0.37%
IBBLPBOND970.50-3.50-0.36%
GLAXOSMITH1482.10-5.30-0.36%
RENWICKJA577.80-1.90-0.33%
BRACBANK97.50-0.30-0.31%
BATASHOE1169.90-3.50-0.30%
ISLAMIINS34.70-0.10-0.29%
SHEPHERD34.50-0.10-0.29%
WMSHIPYARD37.70-0.10-0.26%
ACIFORMULA198.00-0.50-0.25%
GHAIL41.20-0.10-0.24%
NPOLYMAR102.40-0.20-0.19%
NTLTUBES107.60-0.20-0.19%
BSCCL111.10-0.20-0.18%
RAKCERAMIC56.50-0.10-0.18%
PROGRESLIF55.00-0.10-0.18%
BSRMLTD124.00-0.20-0.16%
ACMELAB114.40-0.10-0.09%
MJLBD118.70-0.10-0.08%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka