DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Tuesday, 28 March - 123 companies share price increased, 171 decreased and 35 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
DBH120.5010.909.95%
SAVAREFR59.505.009.17%
BRACBANK87.906.908.52%
JUTESPINN53.004.008.16%
SALVOCHEM26.501.907.72%
NHFIL55.003.707.21%
IDLC68.004.106.42%
NTC692.5040.906.28%
CITYBANK41.302.406.17%
ISLAMICFIN28.001.606.06%
CENTRALPHL32.601.705.50%
ABBANK27.201.305.02%
PRIME1ICBA8.600.404.88%
ORIONPHARM50.702.204.54%
IPDC50.802.004.10%
DULAMIACOT8.300.303.75%
UNIONCAP31.301.103.64%
IFIC31.701.103.59%
MEGHNAPET9.500.303.26%
PHENIXINS34.801.103.26%
PRIMEINSUR20.000.603.09%
WMSHIPYARD40.101.102.82%
LANKABAFIN66.001.802.80%
ECABLES138.303.702.75%
PHOENIXFIN34.000.902.72%
ISNLTD15.500.402.65%
PIONEERINS35.000.902.64%
FARCHEM27.400.702.62%
NFML27.500.702.61%
GEMINISEA625.0015.802.59%
MONNOSTAF469.5010.302.24%
NPOLYMAR105.702.302.22%
EHL52.701.102.13%
ICBIBANK4.900.102.08%
UNITEDFIN24.700.502.07%
BANGAS124.502.502.05%
ARAMIT355.907.002.01%
SEMLIBBLSF10.200.202.00%
ATCSLGF10.200.202.00%
BSRMLTD138.602.701.99%
PADMALIFE41.500.801.97%
BAYLEASING33.100.601.85%
UPGDCL147.302.601.80%
SINGERBD189.903.301.77%
MERCANBANK17.500.301.74%
ONEBANKLTD23.800.401.71%
PROGRESLIF65.501.101.71%
MICEMENT102.701.701.68%
STANCERAM60.400.901.51%
GRAMEENS214.400.201.41%
MTB28.900.401.40%
TRUSTBANK28.900.401.40%
LIBRAINFU443.006.101.40%
UTTARAFIN65.600.901.39%
EXIMBANK14.600.201.39%
EBL1STMF7.400.101.37%
DHAKABANK22.600.301.35%
ACMELAB113.001.501.35%
BDAUTOCA76.001.001.33%
ICB3RDNRB7.600.101.33%
DSHGARME314.004.101.32%
UCB23.200.301.31%
AZIZPIPES69.600.901.31%
BXPHARMA109.901.401.29%
NBL15.700.201.29%
FINEFOODS23.600.301.29%
RENWICKJA580.107.301.27%
MIDASFIN32.000.401.27%
EBL33.200.401.22%
PRAGATILIF119.901.401.18%
HFL26.500.301.15%
GHAIL53.900.601.13%
BIFC9.600.101.05%
BSRMSTEEL97.001.001.04%
PRIMEBANK20.100.201.01%
FIRSTFIN10.100.101.00%
BDLAMPS172.001.701.00%
ALARABANK21.000.200.96%
RANFOUNDRY117.101.100.95%
TALLUSPIN10.600.100.95%
ISLAMIBANK43.500.400.93%
SOUTHEASTB22.000.200.92%
MPETROLEUM201.801.800.90%
GSPFINANCE35.700.300.85%
LINDEBD1207.009.800.82%
SONALIANSH215.401.700.80%
HWAWELLTEX37.900.300.80%
KAY&QUE38.000.300.80%
ARAMITCEM42.000.300.72%
IMAMBUTTON14.800.100.68%
GP319.402.000.63%
KPCL63.400.400.63%
FIRSTSBANK16.200.100.62%
RDFOOD16.600.100.61%
DESHBANDHU16.600.100.61%
SHAHJABANK17.000.100.59%
TUNGHAI17.200.100.58%
POWERGRID55.400.300.54%
CITYGENINS18.600.100.54%
BANKASIA19.300.100.52%
APEXTANRY149.000.700.47%
LEGACYFOOT22.300.100.45%
SIBL23.200.100.43%
WATACHEM164.000.700.43%
ASIAPACINS23.500.100.43%
CONTININS23.900.100.42%
AGNISYSL24.400.100.41%
UTTARABANK27.300.100.37%
ICB191.300.700.37%
ATLASBANG132.500.400.30%
SQURPHARMA272.000.800.29%
SINOBANGLA34.400.100.29%
JAMUNAOIL213.900.600.28%
PADMAOIL252.300.500.20%
GLAXOSMITH1525.003.000.20%
MEGHNACEM108.500.200.18%
AMANFEED79.200.100.13%
BATASHOE1112.001.200.11%
BATBC2452.602.500.10%
DUTCHBANGL104.500.100.10%
MARICO1000.600.600.06%
RENATA1086.700.500.05%
AMCL(PRAN)208.900.100.05%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
NORTHRNINS27.60-1.80-6.12%
RELIANCE110.50-0.40-3.67%
AGRANINS22.80-0.80-3.39%
NAVANACNG65.50-2.20-3.25%
DELTASPINN12.60-0.40-3.08%
SEMLLECMF9.90-0.30-2.94%
ZAHINTEX23.30-0.70-2.92%
CENTRALINS24.10-0.70-2.82%
ICBAMCL2ND10.80-0.30-2.70%
GLOBALINS18.10-0.50-2.69%
PRIMETEX25.80-0.70-2.64%
FEKDIL29.90-0.80-2.61%
EASTERNINS31.30-0.80-2.49%
MALEKSPIN23.70-0.60-2.47%
MIRACLEIND44.40-1.10-2.42%
BARKAPOWER45.10-1.10-2.38%
ICBSONALI18.20-0.20-2.38%
RUPALILIFE46.40-1.10-2.32%
NITOLINS25.50-0.60-2.30%
BEACONPHAR21.80-0.50-2.24%
IFADAUTOS123.70-2.80-2.21%
SONARBAINS18.70-0.40-2.09%
HRTEX33.60-0.70-2.04%
DHAKAINS24.20-0.50-2.02%
FAREASTFIN14.70-0.30-2.00%
AL-HAJTEX104.00-2.10-1.98%
SAIHAMTEX20.00-0.40-1.96%
PROVATIINS20.20-0.40-1.94%
MERCINS20.30-0.40-1.93%
FUWANGFOOD15.50-0.30-1.90%
PRIMELIFE61.80-1.20-1.90%
OLYMPIC286.00-5.50-1.89%
SAFKOSPINN16.10-0.30-1.83%
SAMATALETH27.00-0.50-1.82%
BEACHHATCH10.80-0.20-1.82%
PDL27.10-0.50-1.81%
IBNSINA239.00-4.30-1.77%
ASIAINS22.30-0.40-1.76%
ISLAMIINS22.50-0.40-1.75%
GENNEXT11.20-0.20-1.75%
NTLTUBES123.00-2.10-1.68%
PURABIGEN17.70-0.30-1.67%
FAREASTLIF76.50-1.30-1.67%
CNATEX11.90-0.20-1.65%
DAFODILCOM36.50-0.60-1.62%
STANDARINS18.40-0.30-1.60%
RNSPIN24.70-0.40-1.59%
QSMDRYCELL99.00-1.60-1.59%
MITHUNKNIT49.40-0.80-1.59%
BDCOM25.40-0.40-1.55%
ALLTEX12.90-0.20-1.53%
PARAMOUNT19.50-0.30-1.52%
FBFIF6.50-0.10-1.52%
PTL25.90-0.40-1.52%
AAMRATECH33.50-0.50-1.47%
ENVOYTEX40.40-0.60-1.46%
FORTUNE54.50-0.80-1.45%
PHPMF16.90-0.10-1.43%
ANLIMAYARN34.50-0.50-1.43%
RSRMSTEEL89.90-1.30-1.43%
MJLBD109.90-1.60-1.43%
BENGALWTL48.80-0.70-1.41%
1JANATAMF7.10-0.10-1.39%
DSSL21.30-0.30-1.39%
BNICL21.50-0.30-1.38%
REGENTTEX21.50-0.30-1.38%
AFCAGRO58.00-0.80-1.36%
JANATAINS14.70-0.20-1.34%
UNITEDAIR7.50-0.10-1.32%
LRGLOBMF17.50-0.10-1.32%
PEOPLESINS22.60-0.30-1.31%
DOREENPWR112.60-1.50-1.31%
PF1STMF7.70-0.10-1.28%
ICBEPMF1S17.80-0.10-1.27%
NCCBLMF17.90-0.10-1.25%
PENINSULA31.50-0.40-1.25%
RAHIMAFOOD113.00-1.40-1.22%
DACCADYE8.10-0.10-1.22%
ITC48.60-0.60-1.22%
ANWARGALV67.30-0.80-1.17%
METROSPIN8.50-0.10-1.16%
AIBL1STIMF8.50-0.10-1.16%
ZAHEENSPIN25.70-0.30-1.15%
VAMLBDMF18.70-0.10-1.14%
VAMLRBBF8.70-0.10-1.14%
SUNLIFEINS26.60-0.30-1.12%
BDFINANCE17.70-0.20-1.12%
CAPMBDBLMF8.90-0.10-1.11%
MEGCONMILK8.90-0.10-1.11%
SALAMCRST37.50-0.40-1.06%
ZEALBANGLA28.20-0.30-1.05%
SIMTEX28.30-0.30-1.05%
SANDHANINS37.80-0.40-1.05%
FAMILYTEX9.60-0.10-1.03%
PLFSL9.60-0.10-1.03%
PREMIERLEA20.10-0.20-0.99%
MHSML30.10-0.30-0.99%
MONNOCERA40.60-0.40-0.98%
PREMIERCEM90.70-0.90-0.98%
JAMUNABANK20.40-0.20-0.97%
RUPALIBANK30.80-0.30-0.96%
MODERNDYE154.50-1.50-0.96%
SHURWID10.50-0.10-0.94%
MAKSONSPIN10.50-0.10-0.94%
BDTHAI31.70-0.30-0.94%
ICB2NDNRB10.80-0.10-0.92%
DESCO54.20-0.50-0.91%
ARGONDENIM32.90-0.30-0.90%
RUPALIINS22.00-0.20-0.90%
SAIFPOWER47.00-0.40-0.84%
BEXIMCO35.30-0.30-0.84%
STYLECRAFT1263.10-10.60-0.83%
RELIANCINS48.00-0.40-0.83%
BDWELDING12.50-0.10-0.79%
PHARMAID256.00-2.00-0.78%
OAL26.40-0.20-0.75%
PREMIERBAN13.20-0.10-0.75%
STANDBANKL13.30-0.10-0.75%
SPCL136.50-1.00-0.73%
FEDERALINS13.90-0.10-0.71%
NLI1STMF14.00-0.10-0.71%
INTECH14.00-0.10-0.71%
MATINSPINN41.90-0.30-0.71%
LAFSURCEML71.60-0.50-0.69%
EMERALDOIL29.80-0.20-0.67%
SAMORITA76.60-0.50-0.65%
NORTHERN291.00-1.90-0.65%
GQBALLPEN78.00-0.50-0.64%
POPULARLIF81.00-0.50-0.61%
FASFIN16.80-0.10-0.59%
BBS51.00-0.30-0.58%
BSCCL119.60-0.70-0.58%
SAIHAMCOT17.90-0.10-0.56%
USMANIAGL88.70-0.50-0.56%
AMBEEPHA370.40-2.00-0.54%
UNIQUEHRL55.10-0.30-0.54%
SHASHADNIM76.60-0.40-0.52%
EASTRNLUB1104.60-5.50-0.50%
RAKCERAMIC61.50-0.30-0.49%
GOLDENSON20.90-0.10-0.48%
GHCL41.30-0.20-0.48%
ACIFORMULA210.70-1.00-0.47%
ACI475.90-2.20-0.46%
SQUARETEXT68.20-0.30-0.44%
APOLOISPAT23.20-0.10-0.43%
SHEPHERD46.00-0.20-0.43%
KBPPWBIL24.00-0.10-0.41%
GBBPOWER24.20-0.10-0.41%
ETL24.20-0.10-0.41%
EASTLAND25.70-0.10-0.39%
DELTALIFE116.80-0.40-0.34%
BSC559.20-1.90-0.34%
YPL30.10-0.10-0.33%
NATLIFEINS183.00-0.60-0.33%
UNITEDINS30.50-0.10-0.33%
AFTABAUTO63.40-0.20-0.31%
MEGHNALIFE65.00-0.20-0.31%
PRAGATIINS37.60-0.10-0.27%
SAPORTL43.70-0.10-0.23%
GPHISPAT47.10-0.10-0.21%
ACTIVEFINE48.50-0.10-0.21%
TITASGAS51.10-0.10-0.20%
HAKKANIPUL50.80-0.10-0.20%
APEXSPINN111.00-0.20-0.18%
RAHIMTEXT274.60-0.50-0.18%
ORIONINFU55.40-0.10-0.18%
JMISMDL176.70-0.30-0.17%
KDSALTD78.00-0.10-0.13%
CONFIDCEM135.10-0.10-0.07%
CVOPRL197.00-0.10-0.05%
KOHINOOR378.50-0.10-0.03%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka