DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Saturday, 1 October - 166 companies share price increased, 114 decreased and 43 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
UNIONCAP13.601.108.80%
ETL18.301.307.65%
MIRACLEIND36.802.406.98%
BAYLEASING20.001.306.95%
APEXSPINN131.708.506.90%
ISLAMIINS17.301.106.79%
PTL19.101.206.70%
NLI1STMF13.300.806.40%
ZEALBANGLA21.501.205.91%
STANDARINS13.300.705.56%
PHENIXINS22.301.105.19%
FASFIN10.200.505.15%
PHOENIXFIN22.701.105.09%
SALVOCHEM12.400.605.08%
TAKAFULINS14.700.705.00%
REGENTTEX12.700.604.96%
PRIMEINSUR17.000.804.94%
GENNEXT7.100.304.41%
REPUBLIC14.400.604.35%
SINOBANGLA33.701.404.33%
CITYBANK24.401.004.27%
KARNAPHULI12.200.504.27%
BNICL14.800.604.23%
GBBPOWER15.000.604.17%
RUPALIINS15.400.604.05%
PROVATIINS12.900.504.03%
ASIAPACINS15.500.604.03%
HFL18.100.704.02%
MERCINS13.200.503.94%
DSSL10.700.403.88%
PRIMETEX24.200.903.86%
PEOPLESINS16.200.603.85%
MHSML19.400.703.74%
DHAKAINS16.900.603.68%
CNATEX8.500.303.66%
ASIAINS14.600.503.55%
FEDERALINS12.000.403.45%
SEBL1STMF12.000.403.45%
TALLUSPIN15.100.503.42%
GLOBALINS12.200.403.39%
PURABIGEN12.400.403.33%
EHL37.901.203.27%
ISLAMICFIN15.900.503.25%
INTECH12.700.403.25%
MERCANBANK13.000.403.17%
FAREASTLIF62.501.903.14%
EASTLAND20.300.603.05%
HRTEX23.700.703.04%
PREMIERLEA10.200.303.03%
FIRSTFIN6.800.203.03%
NORTHRNINS17.200.502.99%
SEMLLECMF10.400.302.97%
UNITEDFIN21.000.602.94%
ATCSLGF10.500.302.94%
MEGHNALIFE52.501.502.94%
PRAGATIINS25.300.702.85%
TOSRIFA21.900.602.82%
PLFSL7.400.202.78%
ANWARGALV75.102.002.74%
JANATAINS11.300.302.73%
BENGALWTL46.901.202.63%
PARAMOUNT11.900.302.59%
ICBIBANK4.000.102.56%
TUNGHAI12.100.302.54%
RELIANCE18.200.202.50%
FUWANGCER16.400.402.50%
CONTININS16.500.402.48%
BIFC8.300.202.47%
FAMILYTEX8.400.202.44%
CITYGENINS13.300.302.31%
LEGACYFOOT31.500.702.27%
SONARBAINS13.600.302.26%
RAHIMTEXT347.007.602.24%
JUTESPINN55.601.202.21%
FAREASTFIN9.300.202.20%
KPPL9.400.202.17%
SAIHAMCOT14.300.302.14%
UNITEDAIR4.800.102.13%
ILFSL9.700.202.11%
BERGERPBL2319.0047.702.10%
BDFINANCE14.900.302.05%
ANLIMAYARN30.700.601.99%
GSPFINANCE20.600.401.98%
CMCKAMAL15.700.301.95%
ABB1STMF5.300.101.92%
BDCOM26.800.501.90%
ZAHEENSPIN16.800.301.82%
SANDHANINS28.700.501.77%
ARAMITCEM34.800.601.75%
OAL24.000.401.69%
SAFKOSPINN12.200.201.67%
BEACONPHAR18.700.301.63%
AMCL(PRAN)215.003.401.61%
AGNISYSL19.200.301.59%
LANKABAFIN33.500.501.52%
EMERALDOIL41.300.601.47%
SAIHAMTEX14.000.201.45%
MBL1STMF7.100.101.43%
NITOLINS21.500.301.42%
DBH1STMF7.200.101.41%
LRGLOBMF17.200.101.41%
MEGCONMILK7.200.101.41%
BRACBANK60.000.801.35%
CENTRALINS15.500.201.31%
PREMIERBAN7.800.101.30%
BBS38.900.501.30%
METROSPIN7.900.101.28%
DELTASPINN8.000.101.27%
RUPALILIFE31.900.401.27%
PRIMEFIN8.100.101.25%
UTTARAFIN58.400.701.21%
PADMAOIL190.002.201.17%
MONNOSTAF560.006.501.17%
MJLBD115.301.301.14%
SPCERAMICS9.200.101.10%
IFIC19.000.201.06%
ZAHINTEX19.500.201.04%
PRAGATILIF89.000.901.02%
SHURWID10.000.101.01%
KEYACOSMET10.300.100.98%
BDWELDING10.500.100.96%
BANGAS181.501.700.95%
GRAMEENS210.700.100.94%
SHASHADNIM35.400.300.85%
BSRMLTD177.901.500.85%
ARGONDENIM24.800.200.81%
ISNLTD12.600.100.80%
RANFOUNDRY105.900.800.76%
SALAMCRST26.900.200.75%
FUWANGFOOD14.100.100.71%
AGRANINS14.100.100.71%
ONEBANKLTD14.300.100.70%
AFCAGRO58.400.400.69%
CONFIDCEM88.500.600.68%
GP270.001.700.63%
CENTRALPHL16.600.100.61%
ABBANK17.100.100.59%
DHAKABANK17.400.100.58%
YPL39.000.200.52%
GEMINISEA817.404.100.50%
BSRMSTEEL100.500.500.50%
ALLTEX20.600.100.49%
GHCL41.500.200.48%
DUTCHBANGL109.000.500.46%
EASTERNINS22.700.100.44%
KBPPWBIL23.300.100.43%
DELTALIFE97.600.400.41%
FARCHEM25.400.100.40%
SAMATALETH25.800.100.39%
RUPALIBANK28.500.100.35%
NPOLYMAR90.600.300.33%
IDLC62.400.200.32%
MITHUNKNIT74.500.200.27%
SQURPHARMA268.800.700.26%
BXPHARMA83.100.200.24%
RELIANCINS43.900.100.23%
MPETROLEUM183.000.400.22%
NHFIL46.500.100.22%
HAKKANIPUL49.900.100.20%
POWERGRID56.900.100.18%
RECKITTBEN1575.002.500.16%
IBBLPBOND970.001.500.15%
ICB104.800.100.10%
NATLIFEINS173.900.100.06%
JAMUNAOIL192.800.100.05%
BATBC2518.000.800.03%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
MODERNDYE219.00-16.00-6.81%
NFML20.80-0.90-4.15%
DULAMIACOT7.20-0.30-4.00%
RENWICKJA732.10-29.90-3.92%
SHYAMPSUG15.30-0.60-3.77%
BDAUTOCA44.30-1.70-3.70%
MEGHNAPET5.60-0.20-3.45%
KDSALTD77.40-2.10-2.64%
GREENDELT51.00-1.30-2.49%
NTLTUBES133.20-3.10-2.27%
BSC501.70-11.60-2.26%
RAHIMAFOOD56.60-1.30-2.25%
MEGHNACEM109.20-2.50-2.24%
APEXFOODS162.00-3.60-2.17%
SPCL164.50-3.60-2.14%
BANKASIA18.60-0.40-2.11%
NORTHERN291.30-6.10-2.05%
IFIC1STMF4.80-0.10-2.04%
PRIME1ICBA4.80-0.10-2.04%
1JANATAMF4.90-0.10-2.00%
TRUSTB1MF5.00-0.10-1.96%
USMANIAGL100.00-1.90-1.86%
EBL1STMF5.30-0.10-1.85%
AMBEEPHA480.00-8.60-1.76%
BEXIMCO23.20-0.40-1.69%
ICBEPMF1S16.00-0.10-1.64%
UCB18.30-0.30-1.61%
BSCCL124.00-2.00-1.59%
ICB1STNRB18.70-0.30-1.58%
IFILISLMF16.40-0.10-1.54%
GLAXOSMITH1593.30-24.60-1.52%
LIBRAINFU628.00-9.70-1.52%
AMANFEED78.70-1.20-1.50%
DSHGARME226.80-3.40-1.48%
NCCBLMF17.00-0.10-1.41%
MAKSONSPIN7.00-0.10-1.41%
PROGRESLIF50.00-0.70-1.38%
WATACHEM162.30-2.10-1.28%
PUBALIBANK23.40-0.30-1.27%
ICB2NDNRB7.80-0.10-1.27%
SIBL15.70-0.20-1.26%
AL-HAJTEX103.00-1.30-1.25%
EASTRNLUB1161.00-14.70-1.25%
TITASGAS47.90-0.60-1.24%
APEXFOOT326.50-4.00-1.21%
HWAWELLTEX33.00-0.40-1.20%
SONARGAON8.30-0.10-1.19%
GQBALLPEN67.00-0.80-1.18%
FINEFOODS9.00-0.10-1.10%
MIDASFIN18.30-0.20-1.08%
SINGERBD183.40-2.00-1.08%
1STPRIMFMF9.20-0.10-1.08%
OLYMPIC305.00-3.20-1.04%
STANDBANKL9.60-0.10-1.03%
IPDC39.80-0.40-1.00%
KOHINOOR391.20-3.70-0.94%
BEACHHATCH10.80-0.10-0.92%
DESCO53.60-0.50-0.92%
ECABLES163.50-1.50-0.91%
AZIZPIPES54.30-0.50-0.91%
ACIFORMULA166.50-1.50-0.89%
PHARMAID257.00-2.30-0.89%
UTTARABANK23.90-0.20-0.83%
ITC49.20-0.40-0.81%
STANCERAM49.80-0.40-0.80%
ORIONINFU68.70-0.50-0.72%
JAMUNABANK13.80-0.10-0.72%
RSRMSTEEL44.10-0.30-0.68%
NTC524.00-3.60-0.68%
SONALIANSH163.00-1.10-0.67%
PIONEERINS29.60-0.20-0.67%
NAVANACNG44.60-0.30-0.67%
GPHISPAT30.70-0.20-0.65%
IBNSINA239.00-1.50-0.62%
APOLOISPAT16.20-0.10-0.61%
PENINSULA16.50-0.10-0.60%
BDLAMPS185.00-1.10-0.59%
ACI436.20-2.60-0.59%
QSMDRYCELL87.00-0.50-0.57%
SUNLIFEINS17.60-0.10-0.56%
APEXTANRY146.40-0.80-0.54%
ENVOYTEX37.50-0.20-0.53%
RNSPIN18.90-0.10-0.53%
LAFSURCEML79.10-0.40-0.50%
MATINSPINN39.70-0.20-0.50%
8THICB60.80-0.30-0.49%
KPCL63.90-0.30-0.47%
STYLECRAFT1185.00-5.40-0.45%
GOLDENSON22.60-0.10-0.44%
TRUSTBANK23.70-0.10-0.42%
AAMRATECH23.70-0.10-0.42%
UNITEDINS23.90-0.10-0.42%
FEKDIL25.20-0.10-0.40%
SAMORITA76.20-0.30-0.39%
DAFODILCOM26.10-0.10-0.38%
GHAIL27.00-0.10-0.37%
LINDEBD1415.00-5.00-0.35%
KAY&QUE28.70-0.10-0.35%
BARKAPOWER29.00-0.10-0.34%
HEIDELBCEM541.10-1.40-0.26%
JMISMDL158.60-0.40-0.25%
MONNOCERA39.60-0.10-0.25%
ATLASBANG122.30-0.30-0.24%
ARAMIT410.90-1.00-0.24%
CVOPRL241.00-0.50-0.21%
AFTABAUTO50.70-0.10-0.20%
ACMELAB105.80-0.20-0.19%
PRIMELIFE57.50-0.10-0.17%
DOREENPWR70.30-0.10-0.14%
SQUARETEXT69.60-0.10-0.14%
MICEMENT76.30-0.10-0.13%
MARICO1225.00-1.10-0.09%
RENATA1110.00-0.90-0.08%
BATASHOE1179.20-0.60-0.05%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka