DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Saturday, 25 February - 138 companies share price increased, 146 decreased and 45 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
PRIMEFIN10.300.909.57%
GSPFINANCE30.102.609.45%
IPDC52.804.509.32%
SAVAREFR59.004.708.66%
AL-HAJTEX102.908.108.54%
UNIONCAP26.602.008.13%
SALAMCRST41.702.907.47%
GLOBALINS19.501.105.98%
RSRMSTEEL81.904.605.95%
AFCAGRO63.203.405.69%
PHOENIXFIN34.701.604.83%
LANKABAFIN62.502.704.52%
GPHISPAT46.402.004.50%
BDTHAI30.401.304.47%
TITASGAS59.302.504.40%
ILFSL14.300.604.38%
ASIAPACINS21.500.904.37%
PADMAOIL267.0010.604.13%
SALVOCHEM21.400.803.88%
BBS54.302.003.82%
DAFODILCOM39.801.403.65%
DESCO61.502.103.54%
BAYLEASING27.700.903.36%
UNIQUEHRL58.001.703.02%
AGNISYSL24.000.703.00%
KBPPWBIL21.300.602.90%
ASIAINS22.500.602.74%
CENTRALPHL33.900.902.73%
QSMDRYCELL98.402.602.71%
KAY&QUE39.001.002.63%
ACTIVEFINE48.501.202.54%
AFTABAUTO68.801.702.53%
ZAHEENSPIN24.600.602.50%
DBH1STMF8.600.202.38%
BEXIMCO34.600.802.37%
PHENIXINS35.000.802.34%
SONARGAON13.200.302.33%
BDAUTOCA84.501.902.30%
OAL27.200.602.26%
EHL55.501.202.21%
CITYGENINS18.900.402.16%
ORIONPHARM52.501.102.14%
RUPALILIFE42.900.902.14%
APOLOISPAT24.900.502.05%
REPUBLIC36.000.701.98%
KDSALTD85.401.601.91%
ISLAMICFIN21.800.401.87%
STANCERAM55.001.001.85%
NPOLYMAR105.001.901.84%
MIRACLEIND50.000.901.83%
GHAIL50.900.901.80%
BDFINANCE17.100.301.79%
ORIONINFU57.701.001.76%
IMAMBUTTON17.400.301.75%
BEACONPHAR23.800.401.71%
EASTLAND24.000.401.69%
UNITEDINS30.900.501.64%
OLYMPIC313.005.001.62%
PRIMELIFE63.301.001.61%
UNITEDFIN25.500.401.59%
FBFIF6.600.101.54%
RELIANCINS54.500.801.49%
BSRMSTEEL97.601.401.46%
MODERNDYE164.202.301.42%
AMANFEED86.401.201.41%
DESHBANDHU14.400.201.41%
POWERGRID58.500.801.39%
ABB1STMF7.300.101.39%
SAIFPOWER51.500.701.38%
PRAGATILIF104.601.401.36%
ICBSONALI17.700.101.32%
ISNLTD15.500.201.31%
DSHGARME317.904.101.31%
DELTALIFE109.301.401.30%
METROSPIN8.000.101.27%
KPPL8.300.101.22%
DACCADYE8.500.101.19%
GREENDELMF8.600.101.18%
GREENDELT61.000.701.16%
JAMUNAOIL222.202.501.14%
CMCKAMAL27.900.301.09%
NORTHRNINS27.900.301.09%
HRTEX37.500.401.08%
RANFOUNDRY123.501.301.06%
BENGALWTL48.200.501.05%
TAKAFULINS20.100.201.01%
MEGCONMILK10.100.101.00%
APEXSPINN115.001.100.97%
TALLUSPIN10.600.100.95%
MPETROLEUM209.601.900.91%
SUNLIFEINS22.500.200.90%
ARGONDENIM34.300.300.88%
BXPHARMA92.900.800.87%
EASTRNLUB1150.009.800.86%
IBNSINA277.802.300.83%
IDLC72.600.600.83%
MEGHNALIFE62.000.500.81%
MEGHNACEM112.200.900.81%
SEBL1STMF12.900.100.78%
PREMIERLEA13.400.100.75%
ENVOYTEX41.200.300.73%
FASFIN14.000.100.72%
JANATAINS14.600.100.69%
ATLASBANG150.901.000.67%
YPL31.200.200.65%
KEYACOSMET15.700.100.64%
PADMALIFE31.700.200.63%
PENINSULA33.300.200.60%
RDFOOD16.700.100.60%
BANKASIA19.000.100.53%
PARAMOUNT19.500.100.52%
NATLIFEINS182.000.900.50%
PRIMEINSUR20.700.100.49%
BGIC21.000.100.48%
PROGRESLIF63.000.300.48%
ETL21.400.100.47%
SUMITPOWER44.200.200.45%
ISLAMIINS22.700.100.44%
APEXTANRY161.000.700.44%
ECABLES142.500.500.35%
RECKITTBEN1540.004.900.32%
AAMRATECH33.700.100.30%
UTTARAFIN71.400.200.28%
SANDHANINS37.300.100.27%
ARAMITCEM42.100.100.24%
GHCL42.100.100.24%
AMCL(PRAN)217.000.500.23%
PREMIERCEM95.200.200.21%
BANGAS127.200.200.16%
RAHIMAFOOD127.000.200.16%
BRACBANK66.700.100.15%
RENATA1108.001.700.15%
NAVANACNG71.000.100.14%
MARICO1016.001.300.13%
MICEMENT85.000.100.12%
LINDEBD1299.001.400.11%
BDLAMPS178.300.200.11%
BATBC2500.000.800.03%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
RNSPIN27.30-2.40-8.08%
DUTCHBANGL110.00-9.00-7.56%
ICB1STNRB21.30-0.90-4.05%
CENTRALINS24.30-1.00-3.95%
1STPRIMFMF12.20-0.50-3.94%
CONTININS20.20-0.80-3.81%
PIONEERINS33.30-1.20-3.48%
STANDARINS17.70-0.60-3.28%
AGRANINS23.90-0.70-2.85%
ZEALBANGLA31.00-0.90-2.82%
MERCANBANK17.30-0.50-2.81%
DOREENPWR121.80-3.40-2.72%
SPCL145.50-3.90-2.61%
DULAMIACOT7.90-0.20-2.47%
HWAWELLTEX36.70-0.90-2.39%
TRUSTBANK24.90-0.60-2.35%
DSSL21.80-0.50-2.24%
GOLDENSON21.80-0.50-2.24%
PROVATIINS18.40-0.40-2.13%
ISLAMIBANK42.10-0.90-2.09%
IFIC23.60-0.50-2.07%
SINGERBD215.20-4.30-1.96%
ICB2NDNRB10.20-0.20-1.92%
ICBIBANK5.10-0.10-1.92%
SHYAMPSUG20.50-0.40-1.91%
SHURWID10.60-0.20-1.85%
SIBL21.60-0.40-1.82%
PURABIGEN17.60-0.30-1.68%
NHFIL54.10-0.90-1.64%
FAREASTLIF72.80-1.20-1.62%
JAMUNABANK18.30-0.30-1.61%
FORTUNE61.10-1.00-1.61%
PREMIERBAN12.20-0.20-1.61%
ALLTEX12.60-0.20-1.56%
GP314.40-4.90-1.53%
UTTARABANK26.20-0.40-1.50%
ALARABANK19.70-0.30-1.50%
SHASHADNIM78.90-1.20-1.50%
STANDBANKL13.40-0.20-1.47%
IFIC1STMF6.80-0.10-1.45%
RUPALIBANK34.50-0.50-1.43%
GEMINISEA649.10-9.40-1.43%
SAMATALETH27.50-0.40-1.43%
PF1STMF6.90-0.10-1.43%
MATINSPINN41.80-0.60-1.42%
SOUTHEASTB20.90-0.30-1.42%
REGENTTEX20.80-0.30-1.42%
1JANATAMF7.00-0.10-1.41%
ICBEPMF1S17.00-0.10-1.41%
WATACHEM170.00-2.40-1.39%
PHARMAID270.00-3.80-1.39%
RENWICKJA585.00-8.20-1.38%
NCCBANK14.30-0.20-1.38%
RUPALIINS21.60-0.30-1.37%
EBL1STMF7.20-0.10-1.37%
RAKCERAMIC65.30-0.90-1.36%
UCB22.30-0.30-1.33%
HAKKANIPUL52.20-0.70-1.32%
MITHUNKNIT53.60-0.70-1.29%
AZIZPIPES69.40-0.90-1.28%
RAHIMTEXT285.00-3.50-1.21%
HFL24.40-0.30-1.21%
AIBL1STIMF8.20-0.10-1.20%
IFILISLMF18.20-0.10-1.20%
SHAHJABANK16.50-0.20-1.20%
BSCCL125.90-1.50-1.18%
MONNOCERA42.40-0.50-1.17%
GBBPOWER25.70-0.30-1.15%
ICBAMCL2ND8.60-0.10-1.15%
VAMLRBBF8.70-0.10-1.14%
PUBALIBANK26.30-0.30-1.13%
MIDASFIN26.60-0.30-1.12%
SEMLLECMF8.80-0.10-1.12%
PLFSL9.20-0.10-1.08%
STYLECRAFT1315.30-14.10-1.06%
SONARBAINS18.60-0.20-1.06%
IFADAUTOS133.00-1.40-1.04%
MEGHNAPET9.80-0.10-1.01%
FEKDIL30.10-0.30-0.99%
RELIANCE110.00-0.10-0.99%
SEMLIBBLSF10.60-0.10-0.93%
UPGDCL149.10-1.40-0.93%
SPCERAMICS10.90-0.10-0.91%
JUTESPINN54.60-0.50-0.91%
EBL33.10-0.30-0.90%
WMSHIPYARD34.50-0.30-0.86%
MALEKSPIN23.10-0.20-0.86%
BDWELDING12.20-0.10-0.81%
ARAMIT364.90-2.90-0.79%
ACI470.30-3.70-0.78%
PTL25.40-0.20-0.78%
ITC51.70-0.40-0.77%
ACMELAB115.40-0.90-0.77%
FARCHEM26.20-0.20-0.76%
GRAMEENS213.80-0.10-0.72%
MHSML27.50-0.20-0.72%
SIMTEX27.80-0.20-0.71%
AMBEEPHA389.00-2.80-0.71%
NBL14.10-0.10-0.70%
JMISMDL184.50-1.30-0.70%
EXIMBANK14.20-0.10-0.70%
SAFKOSPINN14.40-0.10-0.69%
CONFIDCEM144.00-1.00-0.69%
ANWARGALV71.80-0.50-0.69%
BSC597.60-4.10-0.68%
SONALIANSH212.00-1.40-0.66%
FIRSTSBANK15.00-0.10-0.66%
NORTHERN265.10-1.70-0.64%
SAPORTL46.90-0.30-0.64%
ICB172.00-1.10-0.64%
CITYBANK33.10-0.20-0.60%
CVOPRL204.60-1.20-0.58%
KARNAPHULI17.40-0.10-0.57%
SINOBANGLA34.80-0.20-0.57%
SAIHAMCOT17.90-0.10-0.56%
USMANIAGL90.60-0.50-0.55%
APEXFOOT340.30-1.80-0.53%
BSRMLTD136.60-0.70-0.51%
GQBALLPEN81.00-0.40-0.49%
ONEBANKLTD20.90-0.10-0.48%
NFML21.50-0.10-0.46%
ZAHINTEX21.60-0.10-0.46%
BNICL21.70-0.10-0.46%
KOHINOOR385.10-1.70-0.44%
PEOPLESINS23.60-0.10-0.42%
HEIDELBCEM554.00-2.20-0.40%
GLAXOSMITH1561.00-6.30-0.40%
NITOLINS26.30-0.10-0.38%
PRIMETEX26.50-0.10-0.38%
BARKAPOWER52.10-0.20-0.38%
MONNOSTAF506.60-1.70-0.33%
BATASHOE1130.00-3.50-0.31%
PRAGATIINS32.20-0.10-0.31%
NTLTUBES133.30-0.40-0.30%
EMERALDOIL33.10-0.10-0.30%
ANLIMAYARN34.50-0.10-0.29%
SQUARETEXT68.80-0.20-0.29%
ACIFORMULA212.60-0.60-0.28%
DBH111.10-0.30-0.27%
NTC701.40-1.40-0.20%
MJLBD123.70-0.20-0.16%
POPULARLIF78.00-0.10-0.13%
LAFSURCEML82.10-0.10-0.12%
LIBRAINFU459.90-0.50-0.11%
SQURPHARMA269.40-0.20-0.07%
APEXFOODS144.00-0.10-0.07%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka