DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Tuesday, 17 January - 219 companies share price increased, 92 decreased and 18 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
PADMAOIL216.3019.609.96%
ICB171.2015.509.96%
PRIME1ICBA7.800.709.86%
BDFINANCE18.101.609.70%
ICB3RDNRB8.100.709.46%
1JANATAMF8.100.709.46%
AIBL1STIMF9.300.809.41%
EXIM1STMF9.500.809.20%
PRAGATIINS36.003.009.09%
MPETROLEUM203.0016.809.02%
EBLNRBMF8.500.708.97%
JAMUNAOIL216.0017.708.93%
UNITEDINS33.002.708.91%
IBNSINA231.9018.608.72%
ICBSONALI18.800.708.64%
MERCANBANK17.801.408.54%
PHPMF17.700.608.45%
FUWANGCER21.901.708.42%
POPULAR1MF7.800.608.33%
PROGRESLIF58.504.307.93%
PF1STMF8.400.607.69%
CITYBANK31.202.207.59%
UNIONCAP24.901.707.33%
PRIMEBANK21.301.407.04%
ONEBANKLTD20.201.306.88%
DESHBANDHU14.000.906.87%
IFIC1STMF7.800.506.85%
ISLAMIBANK37.802.406.78%
UNITEDAIR7.900.506.76%
EXIMBANK14.400.906.67%
MODERNDYE173.0010.806.66%
ISLAMICFIN21.001.306.60%
EBL1STMF8.100.506.58%
EASTRNLUB1248.9073.406.24%
ORIONPHARM51.002.906.03%
PRIMEFIN12.300.706.03%
FAREASTFIN14.100.806.02%
IFILISLMF18.800.506.02%
BIFC10.600.606.00%
KDSALTD86.604.906.00%
BAYLEASING27.101.505.86%
WMSHIPYARD35.001.905.74%
CENTRALPHL26.701.405.53%
ILFSL15.500.805.44%
LANKABAFIN46.902.405.39%
MAKSONSPIN9.800.505.38%
GSPFINANCE25.801.305.31%
DELTASPINN12.300.605.13%
KAY&QUE45.802.205.05%
EBL33.401.605.03%
DESCO60.002.804.90%
MJLBD131.006.104.88%
CENTRALINS23.701.104.87%
RUPALIBANK31.001.404.73%
UNITEDFIN25.601.104.49%
NORTHRNINS27.101.104.23%
EASTERNINS35.001.404.17%
KEYACOSMET15.200.604.11%
BARKAPOWER45.701.804.10%
SONARGAON15.300.604.08%
SUMITPOWER43.701.704.05%
ABB1STMF7.700.304.05%
BSCCL126.404.904.03%
LEGACYFOOT23.800.903.93%
FAMILYTEX10.800.403.85%
MERCINS21.600.803.85%
RELIANCE110.900.403.81%
GENNEXT11.200.403.70%
STANDBANKL14.000.503.70%
SHYAMPSUG19.700.703.68%
PREMIERLEA14.300.503.62%
GRAMEENS214.300.503.62%
MBL1STMF8.600.303.61%
DBH1STMF8.800.303.53%
METROSPIN8.800.303.53%
REPUBLIC26.500.903.52%
TRUSTBANK26.700.903.49%
RAHIMAFOOD125.004.203.48%
BNICL21.100.703.43%
USMANIAGL96.403.203.43%
RELIANCINS54.501.803.42%
ABBANK24.700.803.35%
SHASHADNIM81.702.603.29%
IDLC63.702.003.24%
AGRANINS25.600.803.23%
TITASGAS55.001.703.19%
PREMIERBAN13.000.403.17%
PHOENIXFIN29.400.903.16%
STANDARINS20.000.603.09%
BEACHHATCH13.400.403.08%
PLFSL10.100.303.06%
PTL23.800.703.03%
PRAGATILIF106.003.002.91%
ALARABANK18.200.502.82%
POWERGRID58.401.602.82%
FAREASTLIF76.502.102.82%
GBBPOWER25.600.702.81%
ICB2NDNRB11.000.302.80%
CONFIDCEM134.003.602.76%
FIRSTSBANK14.900.402.76%
MIRACLEIND55.901.502.76%
FBFIF7.500.202.74%
EHL45.201.202.73%
PURABIGEN18.800.502.73%
RUPALIINS23.000.602.68%
ATLASBANG134.803.502.67%
CITYGENINS19.600.502.62%
GEMINISEA776.0019.402.56%
PIONEERINS36.500.902.53%
NPOLYMAR81.802.002.51%
RAKCERAMIC66.001.602.48%
ICBAMCL2ND8.300.202.47%
ECABLES149.703.602.46%
GREENDELMF8.400.202.44%
SPCERAMICS12.600.302.44%
BSRMSTEEL102.902.402.39%
BDWELDING13.000.302.36%
DUTCHBANGL123.302.802.32%
KARNAPHULI18.400.402.22%
STANCERAM55.801.202.20%
APEXFOOT358.207.702.20%
NLI1STMF14.000.302.19%
ISLAMIINS23.400.502.18%
ZAHEENSPIN23.400.502.18%
YPL33.000.702.17%
BSRMLTD140.002.902.12%
MEGHNACEM111.702.302.10%
FASFIN14.600.302.10%
NCCBANK15.000.302.04%
MTB25.300.502.02%
ICBIBANK5.100.102.00%
SAVAREFR66.006.0010.00%
BXSYNTH10.300.201.98%
FIRSTFIN10.500.201.94%
SHAHJABANK16.400.301.86%
ATCSLGF11.000.201.85%
BGIC22.800.401.79%
MATINSPINN39.900.701.79%
ACTIVEFINE46.500.801.75%
JMISMDL177.903.001.72%
GREENDELT61.001.001.67%
EASTLAND25.100.401.62%
MIDASFIN26.200.401.55%
PROVATIINS20.000.301.52%
NITOLINS26.900.401.51%
LAFSURCEML81.801.201.49%
HEIDELBCEM566.908.201.47%
GLOBALINS22.000.301.38%
NBL15.000.201.35%
FEDERALINS15.100.201.34%
TRUSTB1MF7.700.101.32%
LRGLOBMF17.900.101.28%
ICB1STNRB24.200.301.26%
PHENIXINS32.100.401.26%
UPGDCL153.301.901.25%
HWAWELLTEX40.600.501.25%
ICBEPMF1S18.100.101.25%
FUWANGFOOD16.900.201.20%
RENWICKJA636.907.401.18%
QSMDRYCELL95.001.101.17%
KOHINOOR388.004.501.17%
DACCADYE9.000.101.12%
BANKASIA19.600.201.03%
ACIFORMULA167.901.701.02%
DULAMIACOT9.900.101.02%
PRIMEINSUR20.500.200.99%
SALAMCRST41.100.400.98%
ITC51.700.500.98%
SEMLLECMF10.300.100.98%
FORTUNE51.900.500.97%
SQUARETEXT72.700.700.97%
GOLDENSON23.200.200.87%
NFML23.500.200.86%
UCB24.000.200.84%
AGNISYSL24.200.200.83%
DHAKAINS24.300.200.83%
APEXTANRY145.201.200.83%
BEXIMCO37.400.300.81%
SEBL1STMF12.900.100.78%
PUBALIBANK25.700.200.78%
WATACHEM176.401.300.74%
GHCL41.300.300.73%
BXPHARMA86.700.600.70%
RUPALILIFE43.000.300.70%
TUNGHAI14.300.100.70%
MICEMENT87.000.600.69%
SINOBANGLA30.000.200.67%
RENATA1106.007.300.66%
ORIONINFU61.600.400.65%
INTECH15.700.100.64%
NHFIL51.700.300.58%
RDFOOD18.300.100.55%
UNIQUEHRL55.600.300.54%
PARAMOUNT19.700.100.51%
MONNOCERA43.400.200.46%
ASIAPACINS22.000.100.46%
APEXSPINN111.400.500.45%
CONTININS23.600.100.43%
KBPPWBIL23.600.100.43%
PEOPLESINS23.200.100.43%
BATBC2500.0010.400.42%
SINGERBD202.600.800.40%
BEACONPHAR26.000.100.39%
DBH108.000.400.37%
HFL26.800.100.37%
DSHGARME305.101.000.33%
JUTESPINN61.900.200.32%
BRACBANK65.100.200.31%
UTTARAFIN66.200.200.30%
ENVOYTEX40.000.100.25%
POPULARLIF79.300.200.25%
GP295.000.700.24%
HAKKANIPUL50.700.100.20%
SQURPHARMA259.900.500.19%
BERGERPBL2310.004.100.18%
RECKITTBEN1540.001.800.12%
MARICO1024.900.700.07%
AMCL(PRAN)219.800.100.05%
GLAXOSMITH1552.000.400.03%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
IMAMBUTTON17.20-1.30-7.03%
CAPMBDBLMF11.90-0.70-5.56%
BDAUTOCA101.60-5.80-5.40%
SAMATALETH29.00-1.40-4.61%
MEGCONMILK10.40-0.50-4.59%
NTLTUBES136.40-5.90-4.15%
BDTHAI30.20-1.30-4.13%
RANFOUNDRY125.50-5.30-4.05%
ASIAINS22.00-0.80-3.51%
EMERALDOIL36.30-1.30-3.46%
DAFODILCOM41.00-1.40-3.30%
IFIC25.30-0.80-3.07%
PRIMETEX28.80-0.90-3.03%
ANLIMAYARN30.60-0.90-2.86%
RSRMSTEEL80.00-2.10-2.56%
JANATAINS15.30-0.40-2.55%
SUNLIFEINS24.10-0.60-2.43%
FEKDIL32.50-0.80-2.40%
NCCBLMF18.40-0.20-2.33%
ZEALBANGLA35.00-0.80-2.23%
CVOPRL198.10-4.50-2.22%
TOSRIFA22.50-0.50-2.17%
KPPL9.10-0.20-2.15%
SAIHAMCOT18.80-0.40-2.08%
GHAIL52.00-1.10-2.07%
PADMALIFE33.30-0.70-2.06%
AZIZPIPES67.30-1.40-2.04%
VAMLBDMF19.70-0.20-2.02%
ZAHINTEX19.50-0.40-2.01%
HRTEX34.70-0.70-1.98%
DELTALIFE117.00-2.30-1.93%
ETL21.00-0.40-1.87%
MHSML23.10-0.40-1.70%
SAIHAMTEX17.60-0.30-1.68%
SONALIANSH199.00-3.40-1.68%
JAMUNABANK18.50-0.30-1.60%
NTC789.90-12.70-1.58%
SHURWID12.70-0.20-1.55%
BENGALWTL47.50-0.70-1.45%
GPHISPAT43.40-0.60-1.36%
OAL29.50-0.40-1.34%
RNSPIN31.60-0.40-1.25%
BSC553.00-6.90-1.23%
MITHUNKNIT57.80-0.70-1.20%
APEXFOODS143.10-1.70-1.17%
ARAMIT372.00-4.40-1.17%
NATLIFEINS187.00-2.10-1.11%
VAMLRBBF9.60-0.10-1.03%
IFADAUTOS115.70-1.10-0.94%
MEGHNALIFE65.00-0.60-0.91%
PHARMAID250.50-2.30-0.91%
TALLUSPIN11.20-0.10-0.88%
PENINSULA35.00-0.30-0.85%
FINEFOODS24.10-0.20-0.82%
AMANFEED73.80-0.60-0.81%
AMBEEPHA404.60-3.00-0.74%
BDCOM26.70-0.20-0.74%
ACI427.00-3.20-0.74%
AL-HAJTEX93.90-0.70-0.74%
ALLTEX13.80-0.10-0.72%
ISNLTD13.90-0.10-0.71%
SIMTEX27.90-0.20-0.71%
ARAMITCEM42.40-0.30-0.70%
BANGAS131.40-0.90-0.68%
NORTHERN252.00-1.70-0.67%
1STPRIMFMF14.80-0.10-0.67%
ANWARGALV74.20-0.50-0.67%
OLYMPIC314.00-2.10-0.66%
ACMELAB109.60-0.70-0.63%
LIBRAINFU479.10-2.80-0.58%
ARGONDENIM35.90-0.20-0.55%
SAIFPOWER56.70-0.30-0.53%
STYLECRAFT1365.00-7.10-0.52%
SANDHANINS38.50-0.20-0.52%
TAKAFULINS20.40-0.10-0.49%
MALEKSPIN20.20-0.10-0.49%
SAPORTL47.90-0.20-0.42%
SPCL145.00-0.60-0.41%
GQBALLPEN79.10-0.30-0.38%
AFCAGRO53.00-0.20-0.38%
LINDEBD1311.10-4.90-0.37%
UTTARABANK26.70-0.10-0.37%
IBBLPBOND986.00-3.50-0.35%
AAMRATECH34.20-0.10-0.29%
KPCL67.70-0.20-0.29%
DOREENPWR108.10-0.30-0.28%
MONNOSTAF536.00-1.40-0.26%
PREMIERCEM92.00-0.20-0.22%
SAMORITA77.20-0.10-0.13%
NAVANACNG75.00-0.10-0.13%
RAHIMTEXT246.50-0.10-0.04%
BATASHOE1147.00-0.40-0.03%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka