DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Tuesday, 6 December - 157 companies share price increased, 132 decreased and 34 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
HRTEX27.702.509.92%
SONARGAON10.100.909.78%
SHYAMPSUG19.301.709.66%
DULAMIACOT8.000.709.59%
MEGHNAPET6.900.609.52%
BDWELDING10.400.909.47%
MEGCONMILK8.400.709.09%
BEACHHATCH9.700.808.99%
BANGAS128.909.908.32%
RENWICKJA676.6047.207.50%
AZIZPIPES69.904.807.37%
DELTASPINN9.000.607.14%
INTECH15.001.007.14%
DAFODILCOM43.002.706.70%
FUWANGFOOD14.100.806.02%
IFADAUTOS92.305.005.73%
NCCBANK11.600.605.45%
RDFOOD17.500.905.42%
GHAIL47.302.405.35%
KPPL8.000.405.26%
ARGONDENIM32.301.605.21%
AMBEEPHA388.5018.104.89%
BAYLEASING21.901.004.78%
BXSYNTH6.600.304.76%
OLYMPIC305.0013.804.74%
NHFIL61.302.704.61%
GOLDENSON18.400.804.55%
APEXTANRY136.005.804.45%
RECKITTBEN1545.0065.204.41%
GSPFINANCE21.500.904.37%
GQBALLPEN75.002.904.02%
EXIM1STMF7.900.303.95%
FASFIN13.400.503.88%
MONNOSTAF569.0020.203.68%
CITYBANK25.700.903.63%
AGRANINS20.700.703.50%
FORTUNE53.201.803.50%
DHAKAINS20.900.703.47%
IMAMBUTTON12.600.403.28%
ANLIMAYARN28.500.903.26%
PRIMEINSUR19.500.603.17%
ALLTEX10.200.303.03%
ABBANK21.400.602.88%
PRIMETEX21.500.602.87%
DACCADYE7.200.202.86%
SAIHAMTEX14.500.402.84%
TUNGHAI11.100.302.78%
SHURWID11.300.302.73%
FEKDIL23.700.602.60%
SHASHADNIM72.801.802.54%
FAMILYTEX8.200.202.50%
RELIANCE18.300.202.47%
TALLUSPIN8.900.202.30%
ISLAMIINS18.200.402.25%
ICB3RDNRB4.700.102.17%
LANKABAFIN29.100.602.11%
JAMUNABANK14.800.302.07%
REPUBLIC19.900.402.05%
BARKAPOWER29.800.602.05%
ZEALBANGLA33.003.0010.00%
PURABIGEN15.500.301.97%
BEACONPHAR20.800.401.96%
PROVATIINS15.700.301.95%
AGNISYSL21.000.401.94%
RANFOUNDRY106.302.001.92%
DESHBANDHU10.600.201.92%
PHARMAID248.904.701.92%
PRIME1ICBA5.300.101.92%
CENTRALPHL16.400.301.86%
USMANIAGL90.001.601.81%
BDFINANCE11.300.201.80%
PROGRESLIF53.800.901.70%
UTTARABANK24.200.401.68%
SAFKOSPINN13.400.201.52%
UNIONCAP13.900.201.46%
LIBRAINFU477.006.801.45%
MONNOCERA41.900.601.45%
NTLTUBES134.001.901.44%
METROSPIN7.100.101.43%
NATLIFEINS183.702.501.38%
MTB22.300.301.36%
FIRSTFIN7.800.101.30%
KAY&QUE31.800.401.27%
HFL24.400.301.24%
BRACBANK66.000.801.23%
PRIMEFIN8.200.101.23%
BIFC8.300.101.22%
GREENDELT50.000.601.21%
SAMATALETH26.300.301.15%
BDCOM26.500.301.15%
CONTININS17.700.201.14%
PHOENIXFIN26.800.301.13%
PREMIERBAN9.000.101.12%
PENINSULA27.300.301.11%
RUPALIINS18.600.201.09%
STANCERAM57.100.601.06%
BERGERPBL2375.0024.801.06%
VAMLBDMF19.600.101.05%
NORTHRNINS19.500.201.04%
SUNLIFEINS19.400.201.04%
UCB19.900.201.02%
SAVAREFR50.000.501.01%
RNSPIN20.000.201.01%
SIMTEX20.500.200.99%
PRAGATILIF105.001.000.96%
KDSALTD74.600.700.95%
FAREASTFIN10.700.100.94%
EASTRNLUB932.508.500.92%
PUBALIBANK22.300.200.90%
TRUSTBANK23.200.200.87%
IDLC58.700.500.86%
BXPHARMA82.900.700.85%
SUMITPOWER37.900.300.80%
NLI1STMF13.100.100.77%
RUPALIBANK26.200.200.77%
ISNLTD13.300.100.76%
WMSHIPYARD27.200.200.74%
IPDC41.200.300.73%
SHAHJABANK14.200.100.71%
JMISMDL161.301.100.69%
PRIMELIFE58.100.400.69%
ALARABANK15.100.100.67%
JAMUNAOIL199.701.300.66%
CITYGENINS15.400.100.65%
ONEBANKLTD15.800.100.64%
ISLAMICFIN16.200.100.62%
GEMINISEA757.304.500.60%
DHAKABANK17.400.100.58%
SOUTHEASTB17.600.100.57%
ASIAPACINS19.400.100.52%
PARAMOUNT19.500.100.52%
NORTHERN228.001.100.48%
ATLASBANG112.000.500.45%
BDLAMPS177.300.800.45%
APEXSPINN117.000.500.43%
MODERNDYE177.000.700.40%
MEGHNACEM107.600.400.37%
JUTESPINN54.600.200.37%
MEGHNALIFE54.000.200.37%
RAHIMAFOOD136.100.500.37%
UTTARAFIN57.900.200.35%
ISLAMIBANK29.700.100.34%
SINGERBD185.200.600.33%
IBBLPBOND985.003.000.31%
SANDHANINS33.000.100.30%
ARAMITCEM34.500.100.29%
MJLBD120.700.300.25%
MARICO1207.202.500.21%
ITC50.000.100.20%
ORIONINFU58.400.100.17%
HEIDELBCEM543.600.800.15%
GP286.900.400.14%
RENATA1093.001.500.14%
SONALIANSH191.600.200.10%
DBH101.400.100.10%
PADMAOIL192.000.100.05%
BATBC2535.000.500.02%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
BDAUTOCA83.70-4.80-5.42%
SPCL145.40-8.00-5.22%
SEMLLECMF10.00-0.50-4.76%
KOHINOOR384.00-17.50-4.36%
LRGLOBMF16.90-0.30-4.17%
APEXFOODS146.10-6.00-3.94%
EBLNRBMF5.10-0.20-3.77%
GBBPOWER17.90-0.70-3.76%
SALAMCRST32.20-1.20-3.59%
ENVOYTEX40.60-1.40-3.33%
SAIFPOWER50.00-1.70-3.29%
KBPPWBIL18.80-0.60-3.09%
BGIC19.00-0.60-3.06%
BBS41.80-1.30-3.02%
BENGALWTL42.50-1.30-2.97%
EMERALDOIL33.00-1.00-2.94%
RUPALILIFE36.40-1.10-2.93%
WATACHEM156.10-4.60-2.86%
NCCBLMF16.90-0.20-2.82%
CONFIDCEM112.00-3.20-2.78%
GLOBALINS14.10-0.40-2.76%
KEYACOSMET10.90-0.30-2.68%
RSRMSTEEL51.00-1.40-2.67%
UNIQUEHRL44.10-1.20-2.65%
AMANFEED71.00-1.90-2.61%
SALVOCHEM15.60-0.40-2.50%
GPHISPAT31.40-0.80-2.48%
OAL21.80-0.50-2.24%
ETL17.50-0.40-2.23%
ORIONPHARM41.00-0.90-2.15%
ANWARGALV73.50-1.60-2.13%
VAMLRBBF9.30-0.20-2.11%
IFIC1STMF4.80-0.10-2.04%
PTL19.50-0.40-2.01%
1JANATAMF5.00-0.10-1.96%
DOREENPWR113.80-2.20-1.90%
AFCAGRO46.80-0.90-1.89%
EBL1STMF5.20-0.10-1.89%
LEGACYFOOT21.00-0.40-1.87%
APOLOISPAT15.80-0.30-1.86%
SAPORTL42.40-0.80-1.85%
GRAMEENS211.10-0.20-1.77%
SONARBAINS16.70-0.30-1.76%
BSC456.20-8.10-1.74%
QSMDRYCELL96.40-1.70-1.73%
TAKAFULINS17.40-0.30-1.69%
ICBEPMF1S15.90-0.10-1.67%
FBFIF5.90-0.10-1.67%
ICBSONALI16.10-0.10-1.61%
AL-HAJTEX98.70-1.60-1.60%
BEXIMCO24.70-0.40-1.59%
NAVANACNG56.00-0.90-1.58%
ASIAINS18.90-0.30-1.56%
PREMIERLEA12.60-0.20-1.56%
FEDERALINS12.60-0.20-1.56%
GHCL38.40-0.60-1.54%
EASTERNINS26.00-0.40-1.52%
DUTCHBANGL108.00-1.60-1.46%
EASTLAND20.80-0.30-1.42%
FARCHEM21.00-0.30-1.41%
GREENDELMF7.20-0.10-1.37%
DBH1STMF7.20-0.10-1.37%
BSCCL118.20-1.60-1.34%
MAKSONSPIN7.40-0.10-1.33%
YPL29.80-0.40-1.32%
ICB2NDNRB7.80-0.10-1.27%
MERCINS15.60-0.20-1.27%
AIBL1STIMF7.90-0.10-1.25%
MALEKSPIN15.90-0.20-1.24%
ACTIVEFINE40.20-0.50-1.23%
CMCKAMAL16.20-0.20-1.22%
FAREASTLIF65.20-0.80-1.21%
ARAMIT358.50-4.20-1.16%
LAFSURCEML77.30-0.90-1.15%
SPCERAMICS8.70-0.10-1.14%
PRAGATIINS27.40-0.30-1.08%
POWERGRID55.20-0.60-1.08%
1STPRIMFMF9.40-0.10-1.05%
ACIFORMULA155.10-1.60-1.02%
IFIC19.60-0.20-1.01%
TOSRIFA19.80-0.20-1.00%
ACI401.00-3.80-0.94%
EHL42.30-0.40-0.94%
EXIMBANK10.80-0.10-0.92%
MITHUNKNIT65.60-0.60-0.91%
SAMORITA66.70-0.60-0.89%
AAMRATECH34.00-0.30-0.87%
BDTHAI23.00-0.20-0.86%
FINEFOODS24.00-0.20-0.83%
SEBL1STMF12.00-0.10-0.83%
MIRACLEIND50.30-0.40-0.79%
MATINSPINN38.00-0.30-0.78%
JANATAINS12.90-0.10-0.77%
MICEMENT76.60-0.50-0.65%
NTC645.20-4.20-0.65%
DSHGARME325.30-2.10-0.64%
ZAHEENSPIN16.00-0.10-0.62%
FUWANGCER16.20-0.10-0.61%
PRIMEBANK16.50-0.10-0.60%
ACMELAB101.60-0.60-0.59%
SQUARETEXT68.60-0.40-0.58%
CENTRALINS17.20-0.10-0.58%
HWAWELLTEX34.70-0.20-0.57%
HAKKANIPUL52.00-0.30-0.57%
CVOPRL191.10-1.10-0.57%
BNICL18.30-0.10-0.54%
NFML18.60-0.10-0.53%
APEXFOOT348.00-1.80-0.51%
RAKCERAMIC60.70-0.30-0.49%
AMCL(PRAN)201.50-1.00-0.49%
UNITEDFIN21.50-0.10-0.46%
POPULARLIF69.10-0.30-0.43%
TITASGAS46.90-0.20-0.42%
UPGDCL143.00-0.60-0.42%
ICB98.20-0.40-0.41%
DESCO49.20-0.20-0.40%
STYLECRAFT1492.00-6.00-0.40%
SINOBANGLA28.00-0.10-0.36%
AFTABAUTO54.80-0.20-0.36%
IBNSINA208.30-0.70-0.33%
PIONEERINS30.10-0.10-0.33%
KPCL61.70-0.20-0.32%
BSRMLTD134.80-0.40-0.30%
RAHIMTEXT250.00-0.70-0.28%
BATASHOE1171.00-3.20-0.27%
NPOLYMAR73.40-0.10-0.14%
PREMIERCEM84.90-0.10-0.12%
BSRMSTEEL94.00-0.10-0.11%
GLAXOSMITH1572.00-1.40-0.09%
MPETROLEUM184.00-0.10-0.05%
SQURPHARMA247.00-0.10-0.04%
LINDEBD1326.80-0.10-0.01%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka