DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Monday, 20 November - 128 companies share price increased, 161 decreased and 37 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
MITHUNKNIT29.802.709.96%
ICBIBANK6.700.609.84%
SHYAMPSUG32.802.909.70%
GEMINISEA522.1042.008.75%
FASFIN23.901.808.14%
UNIONCAP19.801.407.61%
ABBANK25.401.606.72%
FAREASTFIN11.600.706.42%
SHAHJABANK34.801.905.78%
ISNLTD24.201.305.68%
BANKASIA24.801.305.53%
HAKKANIPUL51.702.705.51%
ZEALBANGLA66.003.305.26%
ISLAMICFIN22.201.105.21%
MODERNDYE210.0010.005.00%
ILFSL23.501.104.91%
BAYLEASING28.001.304.87%
PREMIERLEA18.800.804.44%
RSRMSTEEL64.002.504.07%
RDFOOD18.900.703.85%
ZAHEENSPIN21.900.803.79%
PTL33.501.203.72%
ARAMITCEM28.001.003.70%
CMCKAMAL25.400.903.67%
NTLTUBES124.904.003.31%
FIRSTFIN12.500.403.31%
BDFINANCE22.100.703.27%
IPDC49.001.503.16%
ECABLES200.006.103.15%
GOLDENSON13.400.403.08%
BSCCL105.003.103.04%
SQURPHARMA310.609.103.02%
PHOENIXFIN35.601.002.89%
DHAKABANK25.500.702.82%
ALLTEX11.000.302.80%
AMBEEPHA395.0010.702.78%
CVOPRL201.804.802.44%
GPHISPAT38.200.902.41%
GHAIL42.901.002.39%
KARNAPHULI17.400.402.35%
MTB35.000.802.34%
GSPFINANCE32.100.702.23%
NHFIL50.601.102.22%
NCCBLMF19.200.202.22%
BANGAS133.402.702.07%
PROVATIINS19.900.402.05%
JANATAINS15.100.302.03%
TALLUSPIN10.100.202.02%
BIFC10.500.201.94%
BDAUTOCA107.202.001.90%
MERCINS22.600.401.80%
BRACSCBOND1050.0018.501.79%
UNITEDAIR5.800.101.75%
UNITEDFIN24.300.401.67%
ORIONPHARM49.000.801.66%
PRIMETEX25.000.401.63%
MHSML19.800.301.54%
SALAMCRST33.700.501.51%
IBNSINA252.103.701.49%
MEGHNAPET13.900.201.46%
ACIFORMULA167.402.401.45%
PLFSL14.300.201.42%
RANFOUNDRY122.901.701.40%
CENTRALINS21.800.301.40%
JMISMDL170.702.301.37%
KOHINOOR460.806.201.36%
NLI1STMF15.400.201.32%
FAREASTLIF69.600.901.31%
SPCERAMICS16.200.201.25%
BARKAPOWER41.300.501.23%
SINGERBD199.202.401.22%
SAVAREFR158.901.901.21%
ISLAMIBANK34.000.401.19%
CNATEX8.500.101.19%
SIMTEX27.400.301.11%
MBL1STMF9.200.101.10%
DBH1STMF9.400.101.08%
PUBALIBANK28.900.301.05%
MIDASFIN38.700.401.04%
EBL1STMF10.100.101.00%
ICB2NDNRB10.300.100.98%
MARICO1109.9010.500.96%
VAMLBDMF110.600.100.95%
RELIANCE110.800.100.93%
APEXFOOT319.502.900.92%
AMCL(PRAN)208.401.900.92%
DESCO45.200.400.89%
FUWANGFOOD22.800.200.88%
MJLBD115.701.000.87%
PRIMEFIN11.700.100.86%
REPUBLIC23.700.200.85%
RUPALILIFE35.700.300.85%
SONALIANSH236.002.000.85%
TAKAFULINS25.300.200.80%
RENWICKJA547.004.200.77%
IFADAUTOS137.601.000.73%
SEBL1STMF14.400.100.70%
PRAGATILIF102.600.700.69%
GRAMEENS215.000.100.67%
PADMAOIL238.801.500.63%
RENATA1126.207.000.63%
APEXTANRY148.100.900.61%
KPCL67.200.400.60%
PURABIGEN17.700.100.57%
APOLOISPAT17.700.100.57%
ISLAMIINS35.300.200.57%
ATLASBANG130.000.700.54%
MEGCONMILK18.800.100.53%
CITYBANK56.800.300.53%
PRIMEINSUR19.400.100.52%
BGIC20.700.100.49%
PEOPLESINS21.600.100.47%
LINDEBD1265.205.800.46%
NORTHERN440.001.700.39%
STANCERAM102.400.400.39%
BDTHAI27.500.100.36%
FINEFOODS29.500.100.34%
NITOLINS30.200.100.33%
SANDHANINS30.800.100.33%
MPETROLEUM194.900.600.31%
MATINSPINN39.400.100.25%
SAMATALETH50.500.100.20%
DUTCHBANGL151.800.200.13%
ANWARGALV84.600.100.12%
AL-HAJTEX100.400.100.10%
APEXSPINN121.800.100.08%
BERGERPBL2151.201.200.06%
HEIDELBCEM409.100.100.02%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
DELTASPINN10.10-1.00-9.01%
OAL19.70-1.70-7.94%
IMAMBUTTON32.60-2.50-7.12%
SAMORITA77.00-5.60-6.78%
OIMEX83.60-5.40-6.07%
AAMRANET100.00-5.70-5.39%
MONNOCERA99.20-4.40-4.25%
MONNOSTAF670.00-29.70-4.24%
MIRACLEIND41.20-1.80-4.19%
MAKSONSPIN9.30-0.40-4.12%
LIBRAINFU490.00-18.80-3.69%
SAIHAMTEX18.80-0.70-3.59%
KAY&QUE120.10-4.20-3.38%
SONARBAINS18.00-0.60-3.23%
PENINSULA21.80-0.70-3.11%
BBS37.60-1.20-3.09%
METROSPIN9.50-0.30-3.06%
BRACBANK106.70-3.30-3.00%
DHAKAINS23.70-0.70-2.87%
FUWANGCER16.90-0.50-2.87%
SAIFPOWER34.60-1.00-2.81%
POWERGRID52.60-1.50-2.77%
APEXFOODS135.00-3.70-2.67%
KPPL11.00-0.30-2.65%
QSMDRYCELL77.50-2.10-2.64%
NFML18.50-0.50-2.63%
PRIMELIFE48.80-1.20-2.40%
LEGACYFOOT49.20-1.20-2.38%
CENTRALPHL21.00-0.50-2.33%
DSSL16.90-0.40-2.31%
REGENTTEX21.20-0.50-2.30%
SALVOCHEM21.40-0.50-2.28%
DBH133.20-3.10-2.27%
EMERALDOIL17.40-0.40-2.25%
EHL48.30-1.10-2.23%
SAIHAMCOT17.80-0.40-2.20%
RECKITTBEN2181.00-48.40-2.17%
PRIMEBANK27.20-0.60-2.16%
JAMUNABANK23.20-0.50-2.11%
SHURWID14.00-0.30-2.10%
SAPORTL33.20-0.70-2.06%
ITC38.10-0.80-2.06%
DSHGARME250.50-5.20-2.03%
PDL19.10-2.70-12.39%
KBPPWBIL17.40-2.00-10.31%
BEXIMCO26.50-0.50-1.85%
UTTARABANK38.70-0.70-1.78%
BSRMLTD112.00-2.00-1.75%
BBSCABLES124.50-2.20-1.74%
SUNLIFEINS22.60-0.40-1.74%
SINOBANGLA46.20-0.80-1.70%
NCCBANK17.50-0.30-1.69%
INTECH17.50-0.30-1.69%
EXIMBANK17.70-0.30-1.67%
GLAXOSMITH1612.00-27.00-1.65%
CITYGENINS18.20-0.30-1.62%
GP480.00-7.80-1.60%
NURANI18.50-0.30-1.60%
ENVOYTEX37.40-0.60-1.58%
TUNGHAI12.50-0.20-1.57%
HRTEX31.30-0.50-1.57%
EBLNRBMF6.30-0.10-1.56%
1JANATAMF6.40-0.10-1.54%
ICB3RDNRB6.50-0.10-1.52%
TRUSTB1MF6.50-0.10-1.52%
NPOLYMAR90.70-1.40-1.52%
DESHBANDHU19.60-0.30-1.51%
FORTUNE39.30-0.60-1.50%
YPL19.80-0.30-1.49%
GBBPOWER19.80-0.30-1.49%
BNICL19.90-0.30-1.49%
UPGDCL172.90-2.60-1.48%
RUPALIINS20.00-0.30-1.48%
UNITEDINS27.20-0.40-1.45%
DOREENPWR115.60-1.70-1.45%
AZIZPIPES116.20-1.70-1.44%
RUPALIBANK62.10-0.90-1.43%
EBL56.30-0.80-1.40%
EASTERNINS28.30-0.40-1.39%
USMANIAGL93.00-1.30-1.38%
NAVANACNG71.90-1.00-1.37%
PRIME1ICBA7.20-0.10-1.37%
TITASGAS44.10-0.60-1.34%
1STPRIMFMF15.10-0.20-1.31%
NORTHRNINS22.70-0.30-1.30%
BXSYNTH7.70-0.10-1.28%
PHARMAID346.30-4.40-1.25%
ICBSONALI17.90-0.10-1.25%
SAFKOSPINN15.90-0.20-1.24%
AFTABAUTO64.40-0.80-1.23%
ZAHINTEX16.00-0.20-1.23%
UCB24.60-0.30-1.20%
ETL16.70-0.20-1.18%
RNSPIN17.40-0.20-1.14%
WMSHIPYARD36.20-0.40-1.09%
LAFSURCEML57.20-0.60-1.04%
MEGHNALIFE57.20-0.60-1.04%
DELTALIFE107.50-1.10-1.01%
FEKDIL19.90-0.20-1.00%
RAHIMTEXT255.00-2.40-0.93%
ASIAINS21.50-0.20-0.92%
AGNISYSL23.50-0.20-0.84%
OLYMPIC269.90-2.20-0.81%
ASIAPACINS24.60-0.20-0.81%
ALARABANK24.50-0.20-0.81%
SUMITPOWER36.90-0.30-0.81%
SIBL24.60-0.20-0.81%
ARAMIT334.50-2.70-0.80%
CONFIDCEM172.80-1.40-0.80%
BDCOM25.60-0.20-0.78%
ACTIVEFINE38.30-0.30-0.78%
RAHIMAFOOD169.00-1.30-0.76%
NBL13.50-0.10-0.74%
STYLECRAFT1528.00-10.70-0.70%
STANDBANKL14.80-0.10-0.67%
KEYACOSMET15.20-0.10-0.65%
SHASHADNIM61.90-0.40-0.64%
GLOBALINS15.60-0.10-0.64%
BEACHHATCH15.60-0.10-0.64%
NATLIFEINS154.20-1.00-0.64%
AAMRATECH31.60-0.20-0.63%
FARCHEM18.80-0.10-0.53%
ACMELAB113.70-0.60-0.52%
IFIC19.20-0.10-0.52%
UTTARAFIN76.90-0.40-0.52%
SPCL137.30-0.70-0.51%
BDLAMPS167.60-0.80-0.48%
CONTININS21.20-0.10-0.47%
IBBLPBOND975.00-4.50-0.46%
KDSALTD67.40-0.30-0.44%
DAFODILCOM45.70-0.20-0.44%
LANKABAFIN67.90-0.30-0.44%
AFCAGRO46.50-0.20-0.43%
BATASHOE1158.10-5.00-0.43%
SOUTHEASTB23.30-0.10-0.43%
IDLC93.80-0.40-0.42%
STANDARINS25.20-0.10-0.40%
ONEBANKLTD25.60-0.10-0.39%
BSRMSTEEL78.50-0.30-0.38%
MERCANBANK27.20-0.10-0.37%
ORIONINFU54.40-0.20-0.37%
EASTRNLUB975.10-3.50-0.36%
UNIQUEHRL58.90-0.20-0.34%
GREENDELT58.10-0.20-0.34%
GQBALLPEN90.00-0.30-0.33%
SHEPHERD31.00-0.10-0.32%
ARGONDENIM31.30-0.10-0.32%
JAMUNAOIL199.70-0.60-0.30%
POPULARLIF66.20-0.20-0.30%
HWAWELLTEX36.10-0.10-0.28%
BENGALWTL38.50-0.10-0.26%
PADMALIFE41.20-0.10-0.24%
BSC44.00-0.10-0.23%
TRUSTBANK44.80-0.10-0.22%
BATBC3280.00-5.80-0.18%
SQUARETEXT60.10-0.10-0.17%
MICEMENT85.60-0.10-0.12%
PREMIERCEM87.40-0.10-0.11%
ACI480.00-0.40-0.08%
ICB177.10-0.10-0.06%
NTC613.80-0.10-0.02%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka