DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Monday, 25 September - 115 companies share price increased, 185 decreased and 31 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
BBSCABLES131.0011.909.99%
LEGACYFOOT44.504.009.88%
PROGRESLIF59.704.107.37%
MBL1STMF9.000.607.14%
SINOBANGLA62.304.107.04%
APEXSPINN142.009.006.77%
BBS49.402.705.78%
SAMATALETH56.203.005.64%
GQBALLPEN101.505.305.51%
JMISMDL197.8010.205.44%
STANDARINS26.401.305.18%
KAY&QUE128.406.205.07%
FINEFOODS42.802.004.90%
BDAUTOCA124.005.704.82%
RELIANCINS58.902.504.43%
MITHUNKNIT47.101.904.20%
SIMTEX31.701.203.93%
ICBIBANK5.700.203.64%
AZIZPIPES126.704.403.60%
RUPALIINS21.200.703.41%
APEXFOODS152.004.903.33%
MEGCONMILK15.800.503.27%
HRTEX38.701.203.20%
RAHIMAFOOD159.804.703.03%
FAREASTLIF69.502.002.96%
CVOPRL209.206.002.95%
FUWANGFOOD21.500.602.87%
AL-HAJTEX111.703.102.85%
RAHIMTEXT328.808.502.65%
ANWARGALV86.202.202.62%
TUNGHAI16.300.402.52%
PRIMEINSUR20.900.502.45%
ZEALBANGLA68.301.602.40%
GHAIL42.801.002.39%
SHASHADNIM64.501.502.38%
DOREENPWR130.003.002.36%
NURANI21.700.502.36%
ISLAMIINS31.700.702.26%
PRAGATILIF109.802.402.23%
FASFIN18.700.402.19%
NFML23.300.502.19%
WATACHEM169.503.602.17%
ASIAPACINS24.900.502.05%
VAMLRBBF10.100.202.02%
BNICL20.200.402.02%
REGENTTEX25.300.502.02%
PRIMETEX30.400.602.01%
BDFINANCE20.400.402.00%
AFCAGRO56.001.102.00%
LANKABAFIN61.801.201.98%
BDTHAI25.700.501.98%
RANFOUNDRY132.402.501.92%
GENNEXT10.700.201.90%
AGRANINS21.700.401.88%
TALLUSPIN11.400.201.79%
MEGHNAPET11.500.201.77%
ECABLES154.002.601.72%
NAVANACNG71.001.201.72%
USMANIAGL94.501.601.72%
AMBEEPHA426.906.901.64%
MICEMENT92.801.501.64%
PTL37.800.601.61%
SAMORITA92.001.401.55%
BENGALWTL48.300.701.47%
ARGONDENIM35.400.501.43%
PHENIXINS29.000.401.40%
ANLIMAYARN36.800.501.38%
DELTALIFE110.001.501.38%
DAFODILCOM45.900.601.32%
BEACHHATCH16.000.201.27%
SHURWID16.900.201.20%
CMCKAMAL26.700.301.14%
NCCBLMF19.000.101.12%
RDFOOD18.300.201.10%
SEMLLECMF9.400.101.08%
ETL19.200.201.05%
MEGHNACEM108.801.101.02%
PADMAOIL252.302.501.00%
ZAHEENSPIN21.600.200.93%
OAL23.500.200.86%
AMCL(PRAN)215.101.800.84%
SALAMCRST36.400.300.83%
EASTRNLUB920.007.500.82%
SHEPHERD39.000.300.78%
CONFIDCEM148.501.100.75%
RUPALILIFE43.500.300.69%
AMANFEED73.300.500.69%
PHARMAID282.001.900.68%
NPOLYMAR104.300.700.68%
SAIFPOWER44.900.300.67%
IDLC85.400.500.59%
PARAMOUNT18.500.100.54%
ZAHINTEX18.800.100.53%
SAPORTL38.700.200.52%
APOLOISPAT19.900.100.51%
DSSL20.200.100.50%
ARAMIT368.001.800.49%
KBPPWBIL21.200.100.47%
GBBPOWER21.600.100.47%
DHAKAINS23.800.100.42%
MJLBD121.000.500.41%
MERCINS24.400.100.41%
JUTESPINN84.300.300.36%
ORIONINFU61.000.200.33%
BATBC2998.008.400.28%
DSHGARME337.900.900.27%
BXPHARMA109.500.300.27%
SONALIANSH219.100.600.27%
MPETROLEUM203.100.500.25%
IPDC44.100.100.23%
IBBLPBOND974.002.000.21%
PADMALIFE50.100.100.20%
GP411.200.800.19%
NTLTUBES113.000.200.18%
KOHINOOR427.100.300.07%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
PUBALIBANK28.30-2.30-7.52%
SAVAREFR85.00-6.00-6.59%
NITOLINS28.90-2.00-6.47%
UTTARABANK35.20-1.80-4.86%
FIRSTSBANK16.60-0.80-4.60%
NBL14.70-0.70-4.55%
STANDBANKL15.20-0.70-4.40%
BANKASIA20.20-0.90-4.27%
SEMLIBBLSF9.10-0.40-4.21%
IMAMBUTTON22.80-1.00-4.20%
PREMIERBAN16.20-0.70-4.14%
EXIMBANK16.50-0.70-4.07%
NCCBANK17.00-0.70-3.95%
SIBL32.10-1.30-3.89%
ASIAINS23.00-0.90-3.77%
UNITEDINS28.10-1.10-3.77%
MODERNDYE245.00-9.10-3.58%
APEXFOOT334.90-12.30-3.54%
SHAHJABANK24.80-0.90-3.50%
TRUSTBANK36.80-1.30-3.41%
IFIC20.10-0.70-3.37%
DBH1STMF8.80-0.30-3.30%
ONEBANKLTD24.80-0.80-3.13%
RUPALIBANK66.20-2.10-3.07%
FAREASTFIN13.00-0.40-2.99%
DULAMIACOT16.70-0.50-2.91%
MERCANBANK26.80-0.80-2.90%
PLFSL13.90-0.40-2.80%
ALARABANK24.80-0.70-2.75%
TOSRIFA28.60-0.80-2.72%
PURABIGEN18.10-0.50-2.69%
NHFIL51.50-1.40-2.65%
GPHISPAT40.50-1.10-2.64%
EXIM1STMF7.40-0.20-2.63%
ABBANK22.60-0.60-2.59%
DELTASPINN11.40-0.30-2.56%
MONNOCERA97.90-2.50-2.49%
MIRACLEIND61.60-1.50-2.38%
MEGHNALIFE58.00-1.40-2.36%
NORTHRNINS25.00-0.60-2.34%
LRGLOBMF18.40-0.20-2.33%
NORTHERN625.10-14.30-2.24%
FEDERALINS13.20-0.30-2.22%
WMSHIPYARD44.20-1.00-2.21%
GREENDELMF8.90-0.20-2.20%
RSRMSTEEL62.80-1.40-2.18%
BARKAPOWER40.80-0.90-2.16%
SONARBAINS18.20-0.40-2.15%
TAKAFULINS23.10-0.50-2.12%
UCB23.20-0.50-2.11%
UNITEDFIN23.40-0.50-2.09%
AAMRATECH37.70-0.80-2.08%
ICBAMCL2ND9.50-0.20-2.06%
ISLAMIBANK33.70-0.70-2.03%
STANCERAM111.30-2.30-2.02%
FIRSTFIN14.70-0.30-2.00%
DUTCHBANGL130.00-2.60-1.96%
CITYBANK45.50-0.90-1.94%
PRIMELIFE54.90-1.00-1.79%
PHOENIXFIN33.20-0.60-1.78%
PEOPLESINS22.10-0.40-1.78%
BSRMSTEEL84.50-1.50-1.74%
BIFC11.30-0.20-1.74%
MAKSONSPIN11.40-0.20-1.72%
ATCSLGF11.90-0.20-1.65%
KPPL12.10-0.20-1.63%
GHCL42.20-0.70-1.63%
IFIC1STMF6.70-0.10-1.47%
DHAKABANK20.20-0.30-1.46%
PRIMEFIN13.60-0.20-1.45%
FUWANGCER20.40-0.30-1.45%
EBLNRBMF6.90-0.10-1.43%
INTECH20.70-0.30-1.43%
1JANATAMF6.90-0.10-1.43%
TRUSTB1MF6.90-0.10-1.43%
PRIMEBANK27.90-0.40-1.41%
SOUTHEASTB21.10-0.30-1.40%
MIDASFIN36.60-0.50-1.35%
SUNLIFEINS22.00-0.30-1.35%
JANATAINS14.60-0.20-1.35%
ICB3RDNRB7.30-0.10-1.35%
MARICO1142.20-15.40-1.33%
EASTERNINS29.70-0.40-1.33%
NLI1STMF14.80-0.20-1.33%
POWERGRID52.50-0.70-1.32%
PF1STMF7.50-0.10-1.32%
GEMINISEA605.00-8.00-1.31%
ISLAMICFIN22.60-0.30-1.31%
SPCERAMICS15.20-0.20-1.30%
1STPRIMFMF15.20-0.20-1.30%
MONNOSTAF780.00-10.10-1.28%
HWAWELLTEX38.50-0.50-1.28%
PIONEERINS31.10-0.40-1.27%
ITC46.60-0.60-1.27%
JAMUNABANK23.40-0.30-1.27%
SQURPHARMA307.20-3.90-1.25%
ARAMITCEM39.90-0.50-1.24%
POPULARLIF72.10-0.90-1.23%
SANDHANINS32.40-0.40-1.22%
ISNLTD24.80-0.30-1.20%
DBH125.10-1.50-1.18%
REPUBLIC25.30-0.30-1.17%
HAKKANIPUL85.30-1.00-1.16%
ICBSONALI18.50-0.10-1.16%
BXSYNTH8.60-0.10-1.15%
UNIQUEHRL51.70-0.60-1.15%
METROSPIN8.70-0.10-1.14%
FAMILYTEX8.70-0.10-1.14%
BDWELDING17.60-0.20-1.12%
EBL44.60-0.50-1.11%
BAYLEASING27.00-0.30-1.10%
BRACBANK84.10-0.90-1.06%
SAFKOSPINN18.60-0.20-1.06%
CITYGENINS18.90-0.20-1.05%
KARNAPHULI19.00-0.20-1.04%
GSPFINANCE28.60-0.30-1.04%
MTB29.80-0.30-1.00%
KPCL64.00-0.60-0.93%
ILFSL21.30-0.20-0.93%
FORTUNE53.80-0.50-0.92%
ICB2NDNRB10.80-0.10-0.92%
UNIONCAP21.60-0.20-0.92%
SAIHAMTEX22.00-0.20-0.90%
UTTARAFIN67.50-0.60-0.88%
BATASHOE1150.00-10.10-0.87%
ATLASBANG128.00-1.10-0.85%
BSC47.80-0.40-0.83%
EASTLAND24.00-0.20-0.83%
KDSALTD72.70-0.60-0.82%
HFL24.10-0.20-0.82%
FARCHEM24.10-0.20-0.82%
TITASGAS48.30-0.40-0.82%
QSMDRYCELL89.10-0.70-0.78%
SONARGAON12.90-0.10-0.77%
ALLTEX12.90-0.10-0.77%
JAMUNAOIL209.00-1.60-0.76%
IFADAUTOS152.40-1.10-0.72%
SEBL1STMF13.90-0.10-0.71%
SHYAMPSUG28.30-0.20-0.70%
RAKCERAMIC57.50-0.40-0.69%
SUMITPOWER43.40-0.30-0.69%
GRAMEENS214.80-0.10-0.67%
LAFSURCEML61.10-0.40-0.65%
SPCL139.00-0.90-0.64%
DESCO48.40-0.30-0.62%
GLAXOSMITH1460.00-8.30-0.57%
APEXTANRY149.80-0.80-0.53%
ACMELAB116.50-0.60-0.51%
STYLECRAFT1431.20-7.20-0.50%
SAIHAMCOT20.30-0.10-0.49%
BGIC21.00-0.10-0.47%
BDCOM43.30-0.20-0.46%
BANGAS131.00-0.60-0.46%
BEACONPHAR21.60-0.10-0.46%
SQUARETEXT66.50-0.30-0.45%
ACI570.00-2.50-0.44%
SALVOCHEM22.70-0.10-0.44%
CONTININS23.10-0.10-0.43%
PROVATIINS23.00-0.10-0.43%
EHL47.80-0.20-0.42%
EMERALDOIL23.60-0.10-0.42%
HEIDELBCEM428.60-1.70-0.40%
YPL25.70-0.10-0.39%
AGNISYSL26.10-0.10-0.38%
MHSML26.90-0.10-0.37%
RENWICKJA570.00-2.10-0.37%
SINGERBD191.70-0.70-0.36%
UPGDCL169.40-0.60-0.35%
BEXIMCO31.00-0.10-0.32%
PRAGATIINS32.50-0.10-0.31%
BERGERPBL2090.00-6.40-0.31%
BDLAMPS170.60-0.50-0.29%
ICB179.60-0.50-0.28%
NTC582.70-1.50-0.26%
ENVOYTEX39.80-0.10-0.25%
ACIFORMULA201.60-0.50-0.25%
LINDEBD1221.20-2.90-0.24%
LIBRAINFU583.50-1.10-0.19%
BSCCL117.30-0.20-0.17%
GREENDELT64.80-0.10-0.15%
AFTABAUTO65.90-0.10-0.15%
OLYMPIC269.60-0.30-0.11%
RENATA1164.20-1.30-0.11%
BSRMLTD126.70-0.10-0.08%
IBNSINA254.80-0.10-0.04%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka