DSE Share Price & Rates

The Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited, generally known as DSE is one of the two stock exchange in Bangladesh, and Founded in 1954.
Latest Market Overview for Thursday, 19 January - 99 companies share price increased, 202 decreased and 28 remain unchanged.
Last Updated:
Market Status: Closed

Go to – Decreased | Unchanged

Price Increased

Name LTP Change Ratio
SHYAMPSUG21.701.809.05%
IBNSINA253.9020.408.74%
NPOLYMAR97.007.708.62%
ISNLTD15.301.208.51%
CITYBANK34.002.507.94%
CENTRALPHL27.402.007.87%
BDAUTOCA103.006.807.07%
MODERNDYE176.8011.607.02%
IFADAUTOS123.006.805.85%
MHSML24.401.305.63%
PRIMETEX28.801.505.49%
UNIQUEHRL58.402.504.47%
ACMELAB114.404.704.28%
1STPRIMFMF14.700.604.26%
TUNGHAI15.500.604.03%
SHASHADNIM83.903.103.84%
PADMALIFE34.201.203.64%
AFTABAUTO65.702.303.63%
STANDARINS20.000.703.63%
IFILISLMF18.700.303.57%
FIRSTSBANK14.800.503.50%
ILFSL15.100.503.42%
PREMIERCEM93.003.003.33%
NAVANACNG75.202.403.30%
IMAMBUTTON16.600.503.11%
NORTHERN263.007.903.10%
SAVAREFR72.002.103.00%
JMISMDL180.704.802.73%
GSPFINANCE26.400.702.72%
PHPMF17.600.202.70%
ATLASBANG137.503.602.69%
PEOPLESINS23.200.602.65%
ARAMITCEM44.001.102.56%
ORIONPHARM52.401.302.54%
AAMRATECH36.800.902.51%
FAREASTFIN14.200.302.16%
ITC53.801.102.09%
MTB25.400.502.01%
RAKCERAMIC73.001.401.96%
MARICO1111.0021.401.96%
MERCINS20.900.401.95%
MIDASFIN26.500.501.92%
PADMAOIL222.904.201.92%
SANDHANINS39.000.701.83%
MERCANBANK17.900.301.70%
SALVOCHEM18.700.301.63%
SAIHAMCOT19.600.301.55%
BSC568.108.101.45%
MIRACLEIND56.600.801.43%
BEXIMCO36.200.501.40%
PRAGATIINS36.600.501.39%
EHL44.900.601.35%
ZEALBANGLA37.800.501.34%
APOLOISPAT22.900.301.33%
BARKAPOWER47.600.601.28%
ISLAMIINS23.900.301.27%
PF1STMF8.200.101.23%
MBL1STMF8.400.101.20%
EBLNRBMF8.700.101.16%
ALARABANK17.900.201.13%
PHARMAID254.202.601.03%
ONEBANKLTD19.800.201.02%
BXSYNTH9.900.101.02%
ISLAMICFIN20.300.201.00%
SEMLLECMF10.200.100.99%
RNSPIN30.500.300.99%
RENATA1118.0010.600.96%
MEGCONMILK10.700.100.94%
BERGERPBL2347.0021.900.94%
LANKABAFIN45.700.400.88%
SONALIANSH200.001.700.86%
RAHIMTEXT247.902.100.85%
DOREENPWR106.900.900.85%
PREMIERBAN12.600.100.80%
APEXSPINN115.000.900.79%
BDCOM26.900.200.75%
ARAMIT374.002.600.70%
KEYACOSMET15.400.100.65%
JAMUNAOIL210.501.300.62%
HRTEX33.900.200.59%
SAIHAMTEX17.800.100.56%
ISLAMIBANK36.800.200.55%
SINGERBD210.201.100.53%
DUTCHBANGL117.600.600.51%
FUWANGCER21.100.100.48%
MEGHNALIFE66.700.300.45%
OLYMPIC317.101.400.44%
ZAHEENSPIN23.000.100.44%
BGIC22.700.100.44%
DSSL22.600.100.44%
BSRMLTD139.900.600.43%
SQURPHARMA260.301.100.42%
WATACHEM173.100.700.41%
LINDEBD1320.003.200.24%
GPHISPAT42.100.100.24%
NHFIL51.000.100.20%
AMANFEED73.700.100.14%
DSHGARME307.500.200.07%
GLAXOSMITH1560.000.200.01%
+ All items

Go to – Unchanged | Increased

Price Decreased

Name LTP Change Ratio
SONARGAON14.30-1.20-7.74%
ICB173.00-11.00-5.98%
RAHIMAFOOD120.10-6.50-5.13%
KPCL65.00-3.00-4.41%
PURABIGEN17.50-0.80-4.37%
PRAGATILIF102.00-4.50-4.23%
SAMATALETH28.60-1.20-4.03%
STYLECRAFT1315.00-54.90-4.01%
TOSRIFA21.80-0.90-3.96%
PRIMEINSUR19.80-0.80-3.88%
RSRMSTEEL76.00-3.00-3.80%
ICB3RDNRB7.80-0.30-3.70%
PARAMOUNT18.60-0.70-3.63%
ICBSONALI18.00-0.30-3.61%
AGRANINS24.30-0.90-3.57%
DESHBANDHU13.80-0.50-3.50%
ENVOYTEX38.80-1.40-3.48%
ASIAINS22.20-0.80-3.48%
FEDERALINS14.10-0.50-3.42%
FINEFOODS23.20-0.80-3.33%
SIBL18.00-0.60-3.23%
SHURWID12.20-0.40-3.17%
PRIMELIFE65.00-2.10-3.13%
DULAMIACOT9.50-0.30-3.06%
MAKSONSPIN9.50-0.30-3.06%
VAMLBDMF19.50-0.30-3.06%
MALEKSPIN19.50-0.60-2.99%
NFML22.80-0.70-2.98%
DAFODILCOM39.70-1.20-2.93%
SIMTEX26.90-0.80-2.89%
NTLTUBES132.00-3.80-2.80%
BNICL21.00-0.60-2.78%
GENNEXT10.50-0.30-2.78%
BIFC10.70-0.30-2.73%
BAYLEASING25.50-0.70-2.67%
EASTRNLUB1222.20-33.20-2.64%
ORIONINFU62.60-1.70-2.64%
BBS55.60-1.50-2.63%
BSCCL123.00-3.30-2.61%
PROGRESLIF56.10-1.50-2.60%
WMSHIPYARD34.10-0.90-2.57%
AMBEEPHA394.00-10.40-2.57%
APEXTANRY140.30-3.70-2.57%
EBL1STMF7.70-0.20-2.53%
DELTASPINN11.60-0.30-2.52%
UNITEDAIR7.80-0.20-2.50%
GHAIL51.20-1.30-2.48%
GBBPOWER23.70-0.60-2.47%
SUNLIFEINS23.90-0.60-2.45%
BENGALWTL46.00-1.10-2.34%
EXIM1STMF8.50-0.20-2.30%
BEACHHATCH12.80-0.30-2.29%
DESCO56.70-1.30-2.24%
RUPALIINS22.00-0.50-2.22%
KARNAPHULI17.70-0.40-2.21%
ACTIVEFINE45.40-1.00-2.16%
PREMIERLEA13.60-0.30-2.16%
PHOENIXFIN27.50-0.60-2.14%
NLI1STMF13.90-0.30-2.11%
SUMITPOWER42.10-0.90-2.09%
MONNOCERA42.50-0.90-2.07%
BANKASIA19.00-0.40-2.06%
HWAWELLTEX38.30-0.80-2.05%
MEGHNAPET9.80-0.20-2.00%
ICBIBANK4.90-0.10-2.00%
BEACONPHAR24.90-0.50-1.97%
GREENDELT60.00-1.20-1.96%
INTECH15.10-0.30-1.95%
ECABLES146.00-2.90-1.95%
EMERALDOIL35.20-0.70-1.95%
JUTESPINN58.10-1.10-1.86%
YPL31.70-0.60-1.86%
PLFSL10.80-0.20-1.82%
TALLUSPIN10.80-0.20-1.82%
FUWANGFOOD16.30-0.30-1.81%
KBPPWBIL22.40-0.40-1.75%
GOLDENSON22.40-0.40-1.75%
ABBANK23.20-0.40-1.69%
SALAMCRST40.90-0.70-1.68%
RDFOOD17.70-0.30-1.67%
TITASGAS53.00-0.90-1.67%
UNIONCAP23.80-0.40-1.65%
PRIMEFIN12.10-0.20-1.63%
IDLC62.00-1.00-1.59%
SEBL1STMF12.80-0.20-1.54%
REPUBLIC25.80-0.40-1.53%
EBL32.30-0.50-1.52%
NITOLINS26.40-0.40-1.49%
TAKAFULINS19.90-0.30-1.49%
GEMINISEA748.00-11.30-1.49%
RANFOUNDRY127.60-1.90-1.47%
SONARBAINS20.10-0.30-1.47%
GRAMEENS213.90-0.20-1.42%
PIONEERINS35.00-0.50-1.41%
FASFIN14.00-0.20-1.41%
KOHINOOR382.00-5.40-1.39%
FORTUNE50.50-0.70-1.37%
HAKKANIPUL51.00-0.70-1.35%
BDTHAI29.40-0.40-1.34%
FBFIF7.40-0.10-1.33%
IFIC1STMF7.50-0.10-1.32%
JANATAINS15.00-0.20-1.32%
RELIANCINS52.70-0.70-1.31%
LRGLOBMF17.80-0.10-1.27%
CONTININS23.30-0.30-1.27%
USMANIAGL93.00-1.20-1.27%
PRIME1ICBA7.90-0.10-1.25%
MEGHNACEM111.10-1.40-1.24%
PHENIXINS31.80-0.40-1.24%
ICBEPMF1S18.00-0.10-1.23%
MITHUNKNIT56.50-0.70-1.22%
EASTLAND24.80-0.30-1.20%
PUBALIBANK24.60-0.30-1.20%
IPDC41.50-0.50-1.19%
GREENDELMF8.30-0.10-1.19%
EASTERNINS33.40-0.40-1.18%
NCCBLMF18.50-0.10-1.16%
DBH1STMF8.50-0.10-1.16%
ICB1STNRB25.50-0.30-1.16%
BDFINANCE17.40-0.20-1.14%
UTTARABANK26.20-0.30-1.13%
METROSPIN8.80-0.10-1.12%
DACCADYE9.00-0.10-1.10%
AIBL1STIMF9.00-0.10-1.10%
JAMUNABANK18.40-0.20-1.08%
POWERGRID57.00-0.60-1.04%
SAIFPOWER57.90-0.60-1.03%
VAMLRBBF9.60-0.10-1.03%
PROVATIINS19.70-0.20-1.01%
HEIDELBCEM563.00-5.70-1.00%
POPULARLIF79.10-0.80-1.00%
RELIANCE110.10-0.10-0.98%
PRIMEBANK20.20-0.20-0.98%
FEKDIL31.00-0.30-0.96%
LAFSURCEML83.50-0.80-0.95%
FIRSTFIN10.40-0.10-0.95%
AFCAGRO52.60-0.50-0.94%
GLOBALINS21.70-0.20-0.91%
CONFIDCEM132.10-1.20-0.90%
RUPALILIFE44.40-0.40-0.89%
CAPMBDBLMF11.30-0.10-0.88%
PENINSULA34.00-0.30-0.87%
UCB23.40-0.20-0.85%
ACIFORMULA163.00-1.40-0.85%
APEXFOODS141.00-1.20-0.84%
LEGACYFOOT23.70-0.20-0.84%
CENTRALINS23.80-0.20-0.83%
RENWICKJA625.00-5.20-0.83%
SQUARETEXT72.10-0.60-0.83%
ANWARGALV72.80-0.60-0.82%
UNITEDFIN24.40-0.20-0.81%
IFIC24.50-0.20-0.81%
SPCERAMICS12.30-0.10-0.81%
ACI421.00-3.40-0.80%
FARCHEM26.50-0.20-0.75%
EXIMBANK13.80-0.10-0.72%
NTC780.00-5.40-0.69%
NBL14.40-0.10-0.69%
RECKITTBEN1531.20-10.70-0.69%
BSRMSTEEL101.00-0.70-0.69%
ANLIMAYARN30.60-0.20-0.65%
DELTALIFE122.00-0.80-0.65%
UNITEDINS31.60-0.20-0.63%
SHAHJABANK15.90-0.10-0.62%
UTTARAFIN65.40-0.40-0.61%
UPGDCL151.80-0.90-0.59%
LIBRAINFU480.00-2.80-0.58%
NATLIFEINS187.50-1.10-0.58%
BXPHARMA87.00-0.50-0.57%
REGENTTEX18.00-0.10-0.55%
STANCERAM53.80-0.30-0.55%
SOUTHEASTB19.90-0.10-0.50%
MATINSPINN40.00-0.20-0.50%
DHAKABANK20.20-0.10-0.49%
MONNOSTAF530.00-2.60-0.49%
GHCL41.20-0.20-0.48%
CVOPRL196.50-0.90-0.46%
MICEMENT87.00-0.40-0.46%
PTL23.20-0.10-0.43%
APEXFOOT362.70-1.50-0.41%
SPCL146.00-0.60-0.41%
BATASHOE1145.20-4.70-0.41%
BDLAMPS182.30-0.70-0.38%
NORTHRNINS27.00-0.10-0.37%
DBH110.60-0.40-0.36%
SINOBANGLA29.40-0.10-0.34%
BRACBANK64.60-0.20-0.31%
AZIZPIPES67.00-0.20-0.30%
IBBLPBOND985.00-2.50-0.25%
KAY&QUE45.60-0.10-0.22%
AL-HAJTEX93.40-0.20-0.21%
SAPORTL47.50-0.10-0.21%
BATBC2499.90-5.20-0.21%
MPETROLEUM197.20-0.40-0.20%
BANGAS131.00-0.20-0.15%
GQBALLPEN80.50-0.10-0.12%
SAMORITA80.00-0.10-0.12%
KDSALTD87.80-0.10-0.11%
QSMDRYCELL96.00-0.10-0.10%
AMCL(PRAN)223.00-0.20-0.09%
MJLBD132.10-0.10-0.08%
GP297.70-0.10-0.03%
+ All items

Dhaka Stock Exchange Limited does not have affiliation or connection with this site. We collect DSE’s trade information data due to personal or public interest. There no gurantee of the information found on this page. For more accurate information please visit their office at Stock Exchange Building, 9/F Motijheel C/A, Dhaka